David Lynch Celebrity Watchlist

David Lynch

Birth Name: David Keith Lynch

Birth Place: Missoula, MT

Birthday: January 20, 1946, Capricorn

Profession: Director, Producer, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(24 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Laura Dern

Laura Dern Joins Twin Peaks in Mystery Role

Laura Dern is joining Showtime's Twin Peaks revival, TVLine reports. Details about her role are top secret, but the most popular guess is that the Oscar-nominated actress and frequent David Lynch collaborator is playing Diane, Agent Cooper's (Kyle Ma… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Isabella Rossellini Would Do 'Twin Peaks' Reboot
00:41 — Isabella Rossellini would consider taking on a role in David Lynch's "Twin Peaks" Reboot if he asked her.
Great Directors - Trailer
02:46 — Original, in-depth conversations with nine of the world's greatest living directors: Bernardo Bertolucci, David Lynch, Liliana Cavani, Stephen Frears, (more…)
Side by Side - Clip - Overview
00:43 — Keanu Reeves explores the development of cinema and the impact of digital filmmaking via in-depth interviews with Hollywood masters, such as James Cam (more…)
Side by Side - Clip - Scorsese
01:19 — Keanu Reeves explores the development of cinema and the impact of digital filmmaking via in-depth interviews with Hollywood masters, such as James Cam (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 11:30am
The Cleveland ShowHow Cleveland Got His Groove Back(Season 2, Episode 3) TBS

Down in the dumps, Cleveland decides that a family trip to Africa would lift his spirits. The Browns end up in Hawaii, but Cleveland gets his groove back nonetheless. Guest voices include David Lynch (Gus) and Edward Asner (Old Man).

I’ll Watch75 Watching
Wed Aug 31 11:00am
The Cleveland ShowIt's The Great Pancake, Cleveland Brown(Season 2, Episode 4) TBS

Cleveland won't let Cleveland Jr. trick-or-treat because he thinks his son is too old for it. So Junior turns himself into a "cool kid" and gets himself invited to the party that Roberta will be going to. But Junior might not be all that cool after all.

I’ll Watch77 Watching
Wed Aug 31 11:30am
The Cleveland ShowLittle Man on Campus(Season 2, Episode 5) TBS

Greedy coach Cleveland cheats in an attempt to win the state high-school baseball title after he loses his top pitcher.

I’ll Watch84 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: David Keith Lynch
  • Birth Place: Missoula, MT
  • Birthday: January 20, 1946, Capricorn
  • Profession: Director, Producer, Screenwriter

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans