David Lynch Celebrity Watchlist

David Lynch

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: David Keith Lynch

Birth Place: Missoula, MT

Birthday: January 20, 1946, Capricorn

Profession: Director, Producer, Screenwriter

User Rating:4.74 out of 5 (23 ratings)

Your Rating:

David Lynch Photos

  • David Lynch and Laura Dern - "Inland Empire" premiere, December 9, 2006
    Photo By: John Sciulli/WireImage.com
  • David Lynch and Laura Dern - The 63rd International Venice Film Festival "Inland Empire" Press Conference in Italy, September 6, 2006
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Naomi Watts and David Lynch
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Sharon Stone, David Lynch and Michelle Yeoh - "Official Jury", May 2002
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Jeremy Irons, David Lynch, Laura Dern and Justin Theroux - Venice Film Festival, Sept. 2006
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Justin Theroux, David Lynch,Laura Dern - International Venice Film Festival , Sept. 2006
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • David Lynch - "Inland Empire" photocall, Sept. 2006
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • David Lynch - portrait, May 2001
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • David Lynch and Mary Sweeney - amfAR's Cinema Against AIDS Gala, May 2002
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • David Lynch - Golden Lion Lifetime Achievement Awards, Sept. 2006
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Naomi Watts, Laura Harring, David Lynch and Justin Theroux - Cannes The Pledge party, May 2001
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • David Lynch and Laura Dern - "Inland Empire" Press Conference, Sep. 2006
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com