David Lynch Celebrity Watchlist

David Lynch

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: David Keith Lynch

Birth Place: Missoula, MT

Birthday: January 20, 1946, Capricorn

Profession: Director, Producer, Screenwriter

User Rating:4.74 out of 5 (23 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kyle MacLachlan and Michael Ontkean
Relax, Showtime's Twin Peaks Reboot Is Still On

Sources close to the project denied David Lynch's earlier comments

Michael Ontkean and Kyle MacLachlan
Oh No! David Lynch Says "Complications" Might Put Twin Peaks Reboot in Danger

Why might he be out of the project?

Michael Ontkean, Kyle MacLachlan
Ask Matt: Twin Peaks, A Season of No Cancellations (Yet), Person of Interest, Grey's, NCIS, Arrow, Black-ish

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: My cu…

Kyle MacLachlan, Sheriliynn Fenn
The Twin Peaks Revival Is Actually Happening

Reboot fever continues. David Lynch and Showtime are reviving Twin Peaks as a nine-episode limited s…

Twin Peaks: The Entire Mystery
Exclusive: Check out the Trailer for Twin Peaks — The Entire Mystery

Laura Palmer's murder never looked so good.On Tuesday, July 29, CBS Home Entertainment will release …

Keifer Sutherland, William Devane
Ask Matt: 24, Game of Thrones, Louie, Summer "Burn-Offs," TV Pirates

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Let's…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 11:30am
The Cleveland ShowThe Way the Cookie Crumbles(Season 2, Episode 16) TBS

Cleveland helps his parents (voices of Craig Robinson and Frances Callier) track down the con man who stole their life savings (and Cleveland's childhood possessions). Meanwhile, Rallo decides to become a commentator and a stand-up comic after getting a to (more…)

Mon Apr 6 11:30am
The Cleveland ShowShip'rect(Season 2, Episode 19) TBS

Cleveland is torn between his pals and his idol when both want him to join their teams in Stoolbend's annual boat race. Meanwhile, Roberta is consumed by her dream of stardom. Daryl Hall, John Oates and Oak Ridge Boy Richard Sterban have voice cameos as th (more…)

Mon Apr 6 9:30pm
The Cleveland ShowA General Thanksgiving Episode(Season 4, Episode 3) TOON

Holt has the blues over Thanksgiving because he wasn't invited to his family's holiday dinner, so Rallo invites him and his father (voice of Will Arnett) to dinner to get them to reconcile with each other. Meanwhile, Cleveland opens an airport bar. Rallo a (more…)