David Letterman Celebrity Watchlist

After stints as a weatherman, news anchor and stand-up comic, this sarcastic gap-toothed performer came to prominence in the 1980s with a late-night talk show on NBC. His offbeat signature bits (Tonight's Top 10, Stupid Pet Tricks), surly attitude and freq… (more)

Birth Name: David Michael Letterman

Birth Place: Indianapolis, IN

Birthday: April 12, 1947, Aries

Profession: TV talk-show host, Comedy writer, Comedian, Television producer

User Rating:2.71 out of 5 (312 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Letterman

Watch: David Letterman Comes Out of Retirement to Present Donald Trump-Themed Top 10 List

David Letterman picked the worst time to retire. With Donald Trump's presidential bid quickly becoming the gift that keeps on giving for late-night comedians, the former Late Show host made a special appearance over the weekend to deliver a special T… Read more

Details

  • Birth Name: David Michael Letterman
  • Birth Place: Indianapolis, IN
  • Birthday: April 12, 1947, Aries
  • Profession: TV talk-show host, Comedy writer, Comedian, Television producer
  • User Rating:2.71 out of 5 (312 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »