David LettermanCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

After stints as a weatherman, news anchor and stand-up comic, this sarcastic gap-toothed performer came to prominence in the 1980s with a late-night talk show on NBC. His offbeat signature bits (Tonight's Top 10, Stupid Pet Tricks), surly attitude and freq… (more)

Birth Name: David Michael Letterman

Birth Place: Indianapolis, IN

Birthday: April 12, 1947, Aries

Profession: TV talk-show host, Comedy writer, Comedian, Television producer

User Rating: (312 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Subject (person only)
2014
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Remarks by
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Appearing
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Appearing
2012
Appearing
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Subject (person only)
2009
Guest
2009
Subject (person only)
2009
Guest
2007
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Executive Producer
2000
Actor
1997
Actor
1994
Actor
1979
Performer
1978