David L. Lander Celebrity Watchlist

David L. Lander

Birth Name: David Leonard Landau

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: June 22, 1947, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Laverne & Shirley

Keck's Exclusives: Laverne and Shirley To Be Honored at TV Land Awards

Schlemeel. Schlemazel. Hasenfeffer, incorporated. Crack open a can of Shotz brew! I'm excited to announce the first honoree for the upcoming 10th Annual TV Land Awards — The Fan Favorite Award will go to the iconic 1976-83 sitcom Laverne &… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Zoom - Official Trailer
01:42 — ZOOM is a fast-paced, pop-art inspired, multi-plot contemporary comedy. The film consists of three seemingly separate but ultimately interlinked story (more…)
Laverne & Shirley - Sharing is Caring
01:30 — Laverne and Shirley help Lenny and Squiggy make up.
Laverne & Shirley - Anti-Gravity Test
02:44 — Laverne wears a space suit and Chuck starts to do tests on the anti-gravity settings.
Laverne & Shirley - Lower Than Ticks on a Hog's Behind
01:24 — Laverne and Shirley end up earning the respect of a Sargent after they decide not to jump out of a plane.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 2:00pm
Star Trek: The Next GenerationPeak Performance(Season 2, Episode 21) BBC

Cdr. Riker and Capt. Picard are pitted against each other in a war game, with Picard helming the Enterprise and Riker the Hathaway, an 80-year-old clunker. Kolrami: Roy Brocksmith. Bractor: Armin Shimerman. Tactician: David L. Lander.

I’ll Watch48 Watching
Mon Sep 26 10:00pm
Star Trek: The Next GenerationPeak Performance(Season 2, Episode 21) BBC

Cdr. Riker and Capt. Picard are pitted against each other in a war game, with Picard helming the Enterprise and Riker the Hathaway, an 80-year-old clunker. Kolrami: Roy Brocksmith. Bractor: Armin Shimerman. Tactician: David L. Lander.

I’ll Watch48 Watching
Tue Sep 27 8:15am
Scary Movie IFC

Keenen Ivory Wayans directed and Shawn and Marlon Wayans star in this raunchy spoof of teen horror films. It centers on a bumbling killer stalking clueless high-school students. Cindy: Anna Faris. Buffy: Shannon Elizabeth. Greg: Lochlyn Munro. Gail: Cheri (more…)

I’ll Watch487 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: David Leonard Landau
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: June 22, 1947, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet