David Koechner Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: David Michael Koechner

Birth Place: Tipton, MO

Birthday: August 24, 1962, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedienne, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(17 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Goldbergs

The Goldbergs: 5 Totally '80s Milestones to Expect in Season 4 (Besides The Breakfast Club)

The Goldbergs returns on Wednesday night (at 8/7c, up from 8:30/7:30c last season), but the premiere is all about Saturday morning. Season 4 kicks off with a Breakfast Club homage that finds Adam (Sean Giambrone), Barry (Troy Gentile) and Erica (Hayl… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Topple the Patriarchy
01:00 — Inspired by Jill Soloway's Emmy acceptance speech, Katee Sackhoff, Natasha Lyonne and Doug Benson explain how they'll take part in shaking up the patr (more…)
Donald Trump's Takeover
00:48 — Donald Trump (Anthony Atamanuik) kicks off his weeklong takeover of @midnight.
Ben Carson's Birthday Celebrations
01:43 — Katee Sackhoff, Natasha Lyonne and Doug Benson describe how they celebrated former presidential candidate Ben Carson's 65th birthday.
Donald Trump Presents #HashtagWars: #TrumpAQuote
03:59 — Donald Trump (Anthony Atamanuik) takes over as Katee Sackhoff, Natasha Lyonne and Doug Benson rewrite memorable quotes in the style of 2016's most inn (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 8:00pm
The GoldbergsI Heart Video DatingNew(Season 4, Episode 2) ABC

Erica and Lainey try to find Bill a love match using some new dating technology and Adam's fillmmaking skills. But they face some competition from Beverly, who insists on taking an old-fashioned approach to matchmaking. Meanwhile, a "failed" aptitude test (more…)

I’ll Watch164 Watching
Wed Sep 28 11:30pm
Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy TCM

A self-absorbed TV newsman in 1970s San Diego learns that the station is teaming him with---gasp!---a woman.

I’ll Watch546 Watching
Thu Sep 29 7:30am
Future-Worm!The Beak Shall Inherit the Earth; Lobster Boy Movie Trailer; Makin' History DISXD

Danny gets stuck in an alternate reality when he tries to prove he is the biggest fan of the band Titanium; Danny brings a lobster boy back from the past for a school project; Lobster Boy chases his dream of playing quarterback for the school football team (more…)

I’ll Watch9 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Paul Rudd, One Direction
Saturday Night Live: Paul Rudd Hosts and Familiar Faces Return

Host Paul Rudd and musical act One Direction weren't the only special guests on Saturday Night Live …

Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues
Check Out the Trailer for Anchorman 2

Ron Burgundy is back! Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues, which is scheduled to be released in Decemb…

The Office
Who's Getting Married on the Office Finale?

Wedding bells will be ringing on the series finale of The Office. But who's getting hitched?

Sarah Paulson
The Wednesday Playlist: Attenborough's Natural Life History, Horror Finale

The world is Sir David Attenborough's playground, which he has revealed on camera in all of its natu…

Will Ferrell
VIDEO: Watch the First Teaser for Anchorman 2

Are you ready to ride the palomino stallion… again? San Diego's Channel 4 Evening News team, aka Wil…

Glory Daze
Cheers & Jeers: Glory Daze-d and Confused

Jeers to TBS for failing to make the grade with Glory Daze.Want more Cheers & Jeers? Subscribe to TV…

Details

  • Birth Name: David Michael Koechner
  • Birth Place: Tipton, MO
  • Birthday: August 24, 1962, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedienne, Writer, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent