David Koechner Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: David Michael Koechner

Birth Place: Tipton, MO

Birthday: August 24, 1962, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedienne, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(16 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Paul Rudd, One Direction

Saturday Night Live: Paul Rudd Hosts and Familiar Faces Return

Host Paul Rudd and musical act One Direction weren't the only special guests on Saturday Night Live this week. Alums Fred Armisen and Kristen Wiig returned to the show, and Rudd's Anchorman 2 cas… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hotel Transylvania - Trailer
01:33 — Welcome to the Hotel Transylvania, Dracula's (Adam Sandler) lavish five-stake resort, where monsters and their families can live it up, free to be the (more…)
Hotel Transylvania - Trailer
02:02 — Welcome to the Hotel Transylvania, Dracula's (Adam Sandler) lavish five-stake resort, where monsters and their families can live it up, free to be the (more…)
Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues - Trailer
02:16 — With the 70's behind him, San Diego's top rated newsman, Ron Burgundy (Will Ferrell), returns to the news desk in "Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues." (more…)
Hotel Transylvania - Trailer
01:33 — Welcome to the Hotel Transylvania, Dracula's (Adam Sandler) lavish five-stake resort, where monsters and their families can live it up, free to be the (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 3 6:45am
Balls of Fury MOMAX

Wacky satire about the FBI recruiting a former ping-pong phenom (Dan Fogler) to infiltrate a criminal mastermind's tournament. Christopher Walken, George Lopez. Directed by Robert Ben Garant, who co-wrote the script with Thomas Lennon, who costars as a Ger (more…)

I’ll Watch123 Watching
Tue May 3 1:00pm
Sofia the FirstMinding the Manor(Season 3, Episode 5) DISNEY

Sofia is left in charge of Aunt Tilly's house and unknowingly brings a group of invading gargoyles to life.

I’ll Watch69 Watching
Tue May 3 10:30pm
The MiddleThe Friend(Season 4, Episode 13) HALMRK

Frankie arranges an adult playdate for Mike, who's angry when he learns what she did. Elsewhere, Sue and her fellow Wrestlerettes fight the cheerleaders for the right to cheer at wrestling matches; and Axl fears he's not smart enough for his girlfriend.

I’ll Watch455 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues
Check Out the Trailer for Anchorman 2

Ron Burgundy is back! Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues, which is scheduled to be released in Decemb…

The Office
Who's Getting Married on the Office Finale?

Wedding bells will be ringing on the series finale of The Office. But who's getting hitched?

Sarah Paulson
The Wednesday Playlist: Attenborough's Natural Life History, Horror Finale

The world is Sir David Attenborough's playground, which he has revealed on camera in all of its natu…

Will Ferrell
VIDEO: Watch the First Teaser for Anchorman 2

Are you ready to ride the palomino stallion… again? San Diego's Channel 4 Evening News team, aka Wil…

Glory Daze
Cheers & Jeers: Glory Daze-d and Confused

Jeers to TBS for failing to make the grade with Glory Daze.Want more Cheers & Jeers? Subscribe to TV…

The Office
The Office: The Pressure’s (Not) On for Steve Carell’s Last Year

In less than a year, Steve Carell will tape his last episode as the incorrigible and unflappable Mic…

Details

  • Birth Name: David Michael Koechner
  • Birth Place: Tipton, MO
  • Birthday: August 24, 1962, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedienne, Writer, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »