David Koechner Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: David Michael Koechner

Birth Place: Tipton, MO

Birthday: August 24, 1962, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedienne, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(16 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Paul Rudd, One Direction

Saturday Night Live: Paul Rudd Hosts and Familiar Faces Return

Host Paul Rudd and musical act One Direction weren't the only special guests on Saturday Night Live this week. Alums Fred Armisen and Kristen Wiig returned to the show, and Rudd's Anchorman 2 cas… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Waiting
06:00 — At 10am, on the front steps of her house, a young woman waits for her date to pick her up. She waits the whole day long... After going through differe (more…)
Another Period Season 2 Promo
01:00 — June 15 at 10/9c, the Bellacourts return -- and they're as immoral, self-centered and despicable as ever.
Another Period Season 2
The debauched Bellacourts find themselves wrapped up in a scandalous murder trial, involved in a raunchy tryst with Eleanor Roosevelt and fending off (more…)
Another Period Season 2
The debauched Bellacourts find themselves wrapped up in a scandalous murder trial, involved in a raunchy tryst with Eleanor Roosevelt and fending off (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Jun 27 5:00pm
American Dad!The Full Cognitive Redaction of Avery Bullock by the Coward Stan Smith(Season 9, Episode 17) TBS

An internal-affairs agent tells Stan that Bullock's onset dementia is cause for having the director's memory erased. Meanwhile, Steve gets bullied at school, so Roger hires an old friend to deal with the situation.

I’ll Watch470 Watching
Tue Jun 28 12:45am
Snakes on a Plane HBO2e

An FBI agent has his hands full when a jet cargo of creepy-crawly critters is unleashed on passengers by a mob boss trying to do away with a murder witness. This film is probably best known for the online cult it developed due to its outlandish title.

I’ll Watch254 Watching
Tue Jun 28 11:30am
The 40 Year-Old Virgin SPIKE

Loopy look at a good-hearted nebbish (Steve Carell) searching for the right woman—or any woman—to sleep with him. Directed by Judd Apatow, who co-wrote the script with Carell. The chest-hair removal scene involving Carell's character was real.

I’ll Watch483 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues
Check Out the Trailer for Anchorman 2

Ron Burgundy is back! Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues, which is scheduled to be released in Decemb…

The Office
Who's Getting Married on the Office Finale?

Wedding bells will be ringing on the series finale of The Office. But who's getting hitched?

Sarah Paulson
The Wednesday Playlist: Attenborough's Natural Life History, Horror Finale

The world is Sir David Attenborough's playground, which he has revealed on camera in all of its natu…

Will Ferrell
VIDEO: Watch the First Teaser for Anchorman 2

Are you ready to ride the palomino stallion… again? San Diego's Channel 4 Evening News team, aka Wil…

Glory Daze
Cheers & Jeers: Glory Daze-d and Confused

Jeers to TBS for failing to make the grade with Glory Daze.Want more Cheers & Jeers? Subscribe to TV…

The Office
The Office: The Pressure’s (Not) On for Steve Carell’s Last Year

In less than a year, Steve Carell will tape his last episode as the incorrigible and unflappable Mic…

Details

  • Birth Name: David Michael Koechner
  • Birth Place: Tipton, MO
  • Birthday: August 24, 1962, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedienne, Writer, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »