David Koechner Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: David Michael Koechner

Birth Place: Tipton, MO

Birthday: August 24, 1962, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedienne, Writer, Producer

User Rating:2.57 out of 5 (14 ratings)

Your Rating:

David Koechner Photos

  • Chuck - Season 5 - "Chuck vs. the Business Trip" - David Koechner as Bob and Zachary Levi as Chuck Bartowski
    Photo By: Ron Tom/NBC
  • In The Flow With Affion Crockett - Season 1 - David Koechner, Michael Strahan, Affion Crockett and Hugh Moore
    Photo By: Carin Baer/Fox
  • Hannah Montana - Season 3 - "Miley Says Goodbye?" - David Koechner
    Photo By: Dean Hendler/Disney Channel
  • Hank - Season 1 - "Drag Your Daughter to Work Day" - David Koechner as Grady Funk and Melinda McGraw as Tilly
    Photo By: Richard Foreman/ABC
  • Hank - Season 1 - "Drag Your Daughter to Work Day" - David Koechner as Grady Funk, Kelsey Grammer as Hank, Jordan Hinson as Maddie, and Samm Levine
    Photo By: Richard Foreman/ABC
  • Hank - Season 1 - "Yard Sale" - Kelsey Grammer as Hank Pryor and David Koechner as Grady Funk
    Photo By: Adam Larkey/ABC
  • Hank - Season 1 - Pilot - Melinda McGraw, David Koechner, Ryan Wynott, Kelsey Grammer
    Photo By: Richard Foreman/ABC
  • Hank - Season 1 - Pilot - David Koechner, Kelsey Grammer
    Photo By: Richard Foreman/ABC
  • Hank - David Koechner as Grady
    Photo By: Kevin Foley/ABC
  • Kath & Kim - Season 1, "Friends" - John Michael Higgins as Phil, David Koechner as Pete, Molly Shannon as Kath, Wendi McLendon-Covey as Lucy
    Photo By: Adam Taylor/NBC Photo
  • Pushing Daisies - Season 2, "The Legend of Merle McQuoddy" - David Koechner as Merle McQuoddy
    Photo By: Eric McCandless/ABC
  • Monk - Season 6, "Mr. Monk and the Daredevil" - Tim Bagley as Harold Krenshaw, David Koechner as Cousin Joey
    Photo By: Peter "Hopper" Stone/USA Newtwork Photo
  • The Naked Trucker & T-Bones Show - David Koechner as Gerald "T-Bones" Tibbons and Dave (Gruber) Allen as The Naked Trucker
    Photo By: Marc Lecureuil/Comedy Central
  • The Naked Trucker & T-Bones Show - David Koechner as Gerald "T-Bones" Tibbons and Dave (Gruber) Allen as The Naked Trucker
    Photo By: Marc Lecureuil/Comedy Central
  • The Naked Trucker & T-Bones Show - David Koechner as Gerald "T-Bones" Tibbons and Dave (Gruber) Allen as The Naked Trucker
    Photo By: Marc Lecureuil/Comedy Central
  • The Naked Trucker & T-Bones Show - David Koechner as Gerald "T-Bones" Tibbons and Dave (Gruber) Allen as The Naked Trucker
    Photo By: Marc Lecureuil/Comedy Central
  • The Naked Trucker & T-Bones Show - David Koechner as Gerald "T-Bones" Tibbons and Dave (Gruber) Allen as The Naked Trucker
    Photo By: Marc Lecureuil/Comedy Central

Related Galleries

People You Didn't Know Were on SNL

20 Photos | Mar 13, 2014

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop