David Koechner Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: David Michael Koechner

Birth Place: Tipton, MO

Birthday: August 24, 1962, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedienne, Writer, Producer

User Rating:2.57 out of 5 (14 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Paul Rudd, One Direction
Saturday Night Live: Paul Rudd Hosts and Familiar Faces Return

Host Paul Rudd and musical act One Direction weren't the only special guests on Saturday N…

Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues
Check Out the Trailer for Anchorman 2

Ron Burgundy is back! Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues, which is scheduled to be released…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 4:00pm
Hotel Transylvania FXX

Dracula's plans to host a monsters-only celebration for his daughter Mavis' birthday are complicated when an ordinary human unwittingly checks in at the luxurious Hotel Transylvania and falls for Drac's daughter.

Mon Mar 2 5:30pm
The 40-Year-Old Virgin HBO2

Loopy look at a good-hearted nebbish (Steve Carell) searching for the right woman—or any woman—to sleep with him. Directed by Judd Apatow, who co-wrote the script with Carell. The chest-hair removal scene involving Carell's character was real.

Tue Mar 3 11:30am
Hotel Transylvania FXX

Dracula's plans to host a monsters-only celebration for his daughter Mavis' birthday are complicated when an ordinary human unwittingly checks in at the luxurious Hotel Transylvania and falls for Drac's daughter.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop