David KoechnerCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: David Michael Koechner

Birth Place: Tipton, MO

Birthday: August 24, 1962, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedienne, Writer, Producer

User Rating: (14 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Paul Rudd, One Direction
Saturday Night Live: Paul Rudd Hosts and Familiar Faces Return

Host Paul Rudd and musical act One Direction weren't the only special guests on Saturday N…

Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues
Check Out the Trailer for Anchorman 2

Ron Burgundy is back! Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues, which is scheduled to be released…

Watch See all »

Tue Jan 27 7:15pm
The Dukes of Hazzard MOMAXe

Along with their ridiculously gorgeous cousin Daisy and joke-telling Uncle Jessie, the Duke boys love to get the goat of Hazzard County's most crooked law enforcement officials, including Sheriff Rosco and county commissioner Boss Hogg. But when they disco (more…)

Wed Jan 28 10:00pm
American Dad!Phantom of the Telethon(Season 5, Episode 7) TOON

Stan emcees a CIA telethon to raise funds for the agency's torture budget after Congress slashed it. But Roger is out to sabotage it because Stan stole the idea for it from him. Lisa Edelstein has a voice cameo as a magician's assistant.

Thu Jan 29 1:30am
American Dad!Phantom of the Telethon(Season 5, Episode 7) TOON

Stan emcees a CIA telethon to raise funds for the agency's torture budget after Congress slashed it. But Roger is out to sabotage it because Stan stole the idea for it from him. Lisa Edelstein has a voice cameo as a magician's assistant.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop