David Keith Celebrity Watchlist

David Keith

Birth Name: David Lemuel Keith

Birth Place: Knoxville, TN

Birthday: May 8, 1954, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Director, Composer

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jon Bernthal

Matt's Guide to Weekend TV: Grimm, Chuck, a Zombie-palooza, and More!

Is the TV audience ready to embrace a second fantasy series this fall based on fairy-tale legends? ABC's whimsical Once Upon a Time got off to a strong start last Sunday, but NBC's Grimm — launching tonight (9/8c) — faces much tougher odd… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Princess and the Frog - Introducing Louis Clip
01:15 — From Walt Disney Studios comes an animated comedy set in the great city of New Orleans. From the creators of The Little Mermaid and Aladdin comes a ta (more…)
The Princess and the Frog - Trailer 2
02:22 — From Walt Disney Studios comes an animated comedy set in the great city of New Orleans. From the creators of The Little Mermaid and Aladdin comes a ta (more…)
The Princess and the Frog - Leaping Love Story Featurette
03:21 — From Walt Disney Studios comes an animated comedy set in the great city of New Orleans. From the creators of The Little Mermaid and Aladdin comes a ta (more…)
The Princess and the Frog - Trailer 1
02:31 — From Walt Disney Studios comes an animated comedy set in the great city of New Orleans. From the creators of The Little Mermaid and Aladdin comes a ta (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 12:10pm
Men of Honor STARZ

Cuba Gooding Jr. is excellent as the Navy's first black diver, a position he maintained even after losing a leg. Saccharine and well-acted biopic with Robert De Niro as his hard-bitten instructor. Charlize Theron. George Tillman directed.

I’ll Watch447 Watching
Sun Oct 2 5:30am
Men of Honor STARZ

Cuba Gooding Jr. is excellent as the Navy's first black diver, a position he maintained even after losing a leg. Saccharine and well-acted biopic with Robert De Niro as his hard-bitten instructor. Charlize Theron. George Tillman directed.

I’ll Watch447 Watching
Sat Oct 8 4:30pm
An Officer and a Gentleman STZEN

Richard Gere, Debra Winger and Louis Gossett Jr. in the box-office hit about the basic training of a Navy pilot. David Keith, Lisa Eilbacher. Mayo: Robert Loggia. Lynette: Lisa Blount. Perryman: Harold Sylvester. Taylor Hackford directed.

I’ll Watch288 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Maggie Q, Shane West, David Keith
VIDEO: Shane West Teases Nikita's Daddy Issues and Michael's Last Name

Nikita is going to deal with daddy issues. Shane West sat down with TVGuide.com to tease Friday's ep…

David Keith
Nikita Scoop: David Keith to Guest-Star As… Nikita's Dad?

David Keith has signed on to guest-star on the new season of Nikita, TVGuide.com has confirmed. As w…

James Wolk
Catch Him If You Can: Lone Star's James Wolk on the Art of the Con

It's a provocative premise: In Fox's Lone Star, Bob Allen has been raised a Texas con man, grifting…

James Wolk
Critic's Notebook: Fox at TCA

No news wasn't good news for the press gathered at Fox's TCA day on Monday, with everyone hoping in…

Lone Star
How Long Can Lone Star Remain Plausible?

There are plenty of protagonists with secret lives on TV these days, but eventually the jig is up. B…

Jon Voight
Jon Voight Lands Lead in Fox Drama Pilot Midland

Oscar-winning actor Jon Voight has signed on to his first TV series lead in Fox's drama pilot Midlan…

Details

  • Birth Name: David Lemuel Keith
  • Birth Place: Knoxville, TN
  • Birthday: May 8, 1954, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Composer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college