David Keith Celebrity Watchlist

David Keith

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: David Lemuel Keith

Birth Place: Knoxville, TN

Birthday: May 8, 1954, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Director, Composer

User Rating:5 out of 5 (6 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jon Bernthal
Matt's Guide to Weekend TV: Grimm, Chuck, a Zombie-palooza, and More!

Is the TV audience ready to embrace a second fantasy series this fall based on fairy-tale legends? A…

Maggie Q, Shane West, David Keith
VIDEO: Shane West Teases Nikita's Daddy Issues and Michael's Last Name

Nikita is going to deal with daddy issues. Shane West sat down with TVGuide.com to tease Friday's ep…

David Keith
Nikita Scoop: David Keith to Guest-Star As… Nikita's Dad?

David Keith has signed on to guest-star on the new season of Nikita, TVGuide.com has confirmed. As w…

James Wolk
Catch Him If You Can: Lone Star's James Wolk on the Art of the Con

It's a provocative premise: In Fox's Lone Star, Bob Allen has been raised a Texas con man, grifting…

James Wolk
Critic's Notebook: Fox at TCA

No news wasn't good news for the press gathered at Fox's TCA day on Monday, with everyone hoping in…

Lone Star
How Long Can Lone Star Remain Plausible?

There are plenty of protagonists with secret lives on TV these days, but eventually the jig is up. B…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 3:00am
Locusts: The 8th Plague Syfy

Genetically engineered, flesh-eating locusts escape from a research facility, and a team of scientists and investigators must find and destroy them before they reach plague proportions. Dan Cortese; Julie Benz; David Keith; Jeff Fahey.

Fri Apr 3 3:01am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitRedemption(Season 3, Episode 6) USA

A brash, intense detective is assigned to help Stabler catch a serial rapist-killer.

Fri Apr 3 3:30am
Men of Honor HBO2

Cuba Gooding Jr. is excellent as the Navy's first black diver, a position he maintained even after losing a leg. Saccharine and well-acted biopic with Robert De Niro as his hard-bitten instructor. Charlize Theron. George Tillman directed.