David Janssen Celebrity Watchlist

David Janssen

Birth Name: David Harold Meyer

Birth Place: Naponee, NE

Birthday: March 27, 1931, Aries

Died: February 13, 1980

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(17 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Suzanne Pleshette, Bob Newhart

TV's Most Memorable End Games

That's a wrap! The stakes are rarely higher for a TV series than at the end of a season — whether it's signing off until next fall with a climactic grand gesture or taking a well-earned final bow. As part of TV Guide Magazine's Finale Preview i… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

To Hell And Back - Trailer
01:09 — War hero-turned-movie star Audie Murphy plays himself in this action-packed dramatization of the heroics that made him World War II's most decorated s (more…)
Hell To Eternity - Official Trailer
03:12 — Based on an incredible true story, this drama tells the tale of Guy Gabaldon, a homeless boy adopted by a Japanese-American family. After the attack a (more…)
Centennial: The Scream Of Eagles Trailer
01:04 — A journalist (Sharon Gless) and a historian (Andy Griffith) interview a current resident (David Janssen) of Centennial who recalls citizens and the ri (more…)
(Movie Clip) This Is Launch Control
An impressive start, with NASA cooperation, though seen by some as accurate to a fault, the launch of astronauts James Franciscus, Gene Hackman and Ri (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 3 4:00am
Marooned TCM

America's mission control races against time and a hurricane to retrieve three astronauts trapped in space on a malfunctioning craft and running out of oxygen. With Oscar-winning special effects.

I’ll Watch91 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: David Harold Meyer
  • Birth Place: Naponee, NE
  • Birthday: March 27, 1931, Aries
  • Died: February 13, 1980
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay