David Janssen Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: David Harold Meyer

Birth Place: Naponee, NE

Died: February 13, 1980

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(17 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Suzanne Pleshette, Bob Newhart

TV's Most Memorable End Games

That's a wrap! The stakes are rarely higher for a TV series than at the end of a season — whether it's signing off until next fall with a climactic grand gesture or taking a well-earned final bow. As part of TV Guide Magazine's Finale Preview i… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Girl He Left Behind - Official Trailer
01:55 — Money and privilege have paved life’s path for frat boy Andy (Tab Hunter). But Andy’s pinned sweetie Susan (Natalie Wood), weary of his irresponsible (more…)
To Hell And Back - Trailer
01:09 — War hero-turned-movie star Audie Murphy plays himself in this action-packed dramatization of the heroics that made him World War II's most decorated s (more…)
Hell To Eternity - Official Trailer
03:12 — Based on an incredible true story, this drama tells the tale of Guy Gabaldon, a homeless boy adopted by a Japanese-American family. After the attack a (more…)
Centennial: The Scream Of Eagles Trailer
01:04 — A journalist (Sharon Gless) and a historian (Andy Griffith) interview a current resident (David Janssen) of Centennial who recalls citizens and the ri (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 26 10:00pm
All That Heaven Allows TCM

A widow causes a shock to her two adult children and upper-crust peers when she falls in love with a very young, very earnest man who grows and cares for trees.

I’ll Watch75 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: David Harold Meyer
  • Birth Place: Naponee, NE
  • Died: February 13, 1980
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The CW's Riverdale Is A Lot Like Dawson's Creek

The CW's Riverdale gang is a lot like these Dawson's Creek characters