David Janssen Celebrity Watchlist

David Janssen

Birth Name: David Harold Meyer

Birth Place: Naponee, NE

Birthday: March 27, 1931, Aries

Died: February 13, 1980

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(14 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Suzanne Pleshette, Bob Newhart

TV's Most Memorable End Games

That's a wrap! The stakes are rarely higher for a TV series than at the end of a season — whether it's signing off until next fall with a climactic grand gesture or taking a well-earned final bow. As part of TV Guide Magazine's Finale Preview i… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Defender goes full-extension for this INT and score
00:24 — Ottawa Outlaws' David Janssen makes an amazing diving pick for the score in his teams upset win over the Montreal Royal.
The Green Berets - Official Trailer
03:02 — Red, white and blue pro-Vietnam war story. More like propaganda than entertainment, but John Wayne chews the dialogue and swaggers around loving every (more…)
Hell To Eternity - Official Trailer
03:13 — Based on an incredible true story, this drama tells the tale of Guy Gabaldon, a homeless boy adopted by a Japanese-American family. After the attack a (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 12 5:45pm
Marooned TCM

America's mission control races against time and a hurricane to retrieve three astronauts trapped in space on a malfunctioning craft and running out of oxygen. With Oscar-winning special effects.

I’ll Watch85 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: David Harold Meyer
  • Birth Place: Naponee, NE
  • Birthday: March 27, 1931, Aries
  • Died: February 13, 1980
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »