David Janssen Celebrity Watchlist

David Janssen

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: David Harold Meyer

Birth Place: Naponee, NE

Birthday: March 27, 1931, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.71 out of 5 (14 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Suzanne Pleshette, Bob Newhart
TV's Most Memorable End Games

That's a wrap! The stakes are rarely higher for a TV series than at the end of a season — whether it…

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 4 4:15pm
Ring of Fire TCM

Tepid yarn about a sheriff kidnapped by juvenile delinquents. David Janssen, Joyce Taylor, Frank Gorshin. Anderson: James Johnson. Pringle: Joel Marston. Andrew L. Stone directed.