David Janssen Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: David Harold Meyer

Birth Place: Naponee, NE

Birthday: March 27, 1931, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.71 out of 5 (14 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Suzanne Pleshette, Bob Newhart
TV's Most Memorable End Games

That's a wrap! The stakes are rarely higher for a TV series than at the end of a season —…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 16 6:15pm
Ring of Fire TCM

Tepid yarn about a sheriff kidnapped by juvenile delinquents. David Janssen, Joyce Taylor, Frank Gorshin. Anderson: James Johnson. Pringle: Joel Marston. Andrew L. Stone directed.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop