David James Elliott Celebrity Watchlist

David James Elliott

Birth Name: David William Smith

Birth Place: Milton, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: September 21, 1960, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(922 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David James Elliott

David James Elliott to Co-Star in Fox Pilot Here's Your Damn Family

JAG alum David James Elliott will co-star opposite Jane Kaczmarek in the Fox pilot Here's Your Damn Family, TVGuide.com has learned. Fox: The complete pilot report The half-hour comedy focuses on a thirtysomething man li… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Melrose Place - Whatever
01:56 — Billy is testy with Alison's new relationship and Alison calls him out on it. (Dreams Come True)
Melrose Place - Dream Come True
02:44 — Jo presents Jake with a nice gift for the bike shop. (Bye Bye Billy)
Surprises for Father That Lost 300 Pounds!
05:02 — After a major health scare, Zach was able to drop 300 pounds in order to save his life. To see more surprises in store for Zach, click here.
Drs. Rx: Face Contouring Trick Easy as 1, 2, 3
01:12 — The Doctors reveal a quick and simple trick to help you contour your face.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 3 7:20pm
Ali MAX

Best Actor nominee Will Smith plays heavyweight champion Muhammad Ali in Michael Mann's stirring biopic, which chronicles the boxer's life from 1964 to '74. Best Supporting Actor nominee Jon Voight is virtually unrecognizable as Howard Cosell. Jamie Foxx (more…)

I’ll Watch270 Watching
Fri Aug 5 2:00pm
Jaws 2 AMC

Sequel in which a great white shark returns to terrorize a teen sailing regatta as the town of Amity tries to recover from the previous attacks.

I’ll Watch382 Watching
Fri Aug 5 9:45pm
Jaws 2 AMC

Sequel in which a great white shark returns to terrorize a teen sailing regatta as the town of Amity tries to recover from the previous attacks.

I’ll Watch382 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Leslie Bibb
GCB's Leslie Bibb on Gone with the Wind, Nudity and Her Southern Roots

For the women of GCB, the most important book is obviously the Bible. But for many real Southern wom…

GCB
GCB Cast: We Don't Compare Ourselves to Desperate Housewives

With Desperate Housewives leaving the airwaves in a few short months, ABC may be looking to see whic…

Leslie Bibb
Roush Review: Holy Rolling in the Aisles on GCB

About as subtle as a Texas tornado, GCB storms onto ABC with hopes of delivering Sunday-best ratings…

Brothers & Sisters
ABC Picks Up Charlie's Angels, Tim Allen Comedy, Cancels Brothers & Sisters, V

ABC has given series orders to dramas Charlie's Angels, Good Christian Belles, Pan Am, Revenge, The…

Sela Ward and Sydney Park, <i>CSI: NY</i>
CSI: NY: Who Does Jo Turn To in Crisis? Her Ex or Mac?

Sela Ward recalls being completely out of her element when she joined the cast of CSI: NY.CSI: NY re…

David James Elliott
David James Elliott Returns to CSI: NY

David James Elliott will return to CSI: NY, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The 50-year-old JAG alum will…

Details

  • Birth Name: David William Smith
  • Birth Place: Milton, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: September 21, 1960, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »