David James Elliott Celebrity Watchlist

David James Elliott

Birth Name: David William Smith

Birth Place: Milton, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: September 21, 1960, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(921 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David James Elliott

David James Elliott to Co-Star in Fox Pilot Here's Your Damn Family

JAG alum David James Elliott will co-star opposite Jane Kaczmarek in the Fox pilot Here's Your Damn Family, TVGuide.com has learned. Fox: The complete pilot report The half-hour comedy focuses on a thirtysomething man li… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Buy Food From a Stranger’s Kitchen?
04:15 — “Homemade” app creator Nick joins The Doctors to discuss his new app that would allow you to purchase food from neighbors and friends right from your (more…)
What’s the Real Deal: Lucid Dreaming Pills?
03:37 — Sleep specialist Dr. Raj Dasgupta joins The Doctors to define lucid dreaming and to discuss whether or not herbal supplements claiming to allow you to (more…)
Word of the Day: Start Pure Blue Teeth Whitening Kit & Travel Toothbrush
01:54 — The Doctors are giving away over a million dollars’ worth of prizes. To enter for your chance to win a Start Pure Blue teeth whitening kit & travel to (more…)
Plane Shaming!
02:14 — We’ve all seen some bad behavior while flying, but is it okay to shame your fellow seatmates on social media? The Doctors discuss a plane shaming pic (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 30 8:05am
Ali HBOSGe

Best Actor nominee Will Smith plays heavyweight champion Muhammad Ali in Michael Mann's stirring biopic, which chronicles the boxer's life from 1964 to '74. Best Supporting Actor nominee Jon Voight is virtually unrecognizable as Howard Cosell. Jamie Foxx (more…)

I’ll Watch269 Watching
Mon Jul 4 4:00pm
Jaws 2 AMC

Sequel in which a great white shark returns to terrorize a teen sailing regatta as the town of Amity tries to recover from the previous attacks.

I’ll Watch365 Watching
Mon Jul 4 9:30pm
Jaws 2 AMC

Sequel in which a great white shark returns to terrorize a teen sailing regatta as the town of Amity tries to recover from the previous attacks.

I’ll Watch365 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Leslie Bibb
GCB's Leslie Bibb on Gone with the Wind, Nudity and Her Southern Roots

For the women of GCB, the most important book is obviously the Bible. But for many real Southern wom…

GCB
GCB Cast: We Don't Compare Ourselves to Desperate Housewives

With Desperate Housewives leaving the airwaves in a few short months, ABC may be looking to see whic…

Leslie Bibb
Roush Review: Holy Rolling in the Aisles on GCB

About as subtle as a Texas tornado, GCB storms onto ABC with hopes of delivering Sunday-best ratings…

Brothers & Sisters
ABC Picks Up Charlie's Angels, Tim Allen Comedy, Cancels Brothers & Sisters, V

ABC has given series orders to dramas Charlie's Angels, Good Christian Belles, Pan Am, Revenge, The…

Sela Ward and Sydney Park, <i>CSI: NY</i>
CSI: NY: Who Does Jo Turn To in Crisis? Her Ex or Mac?

Sela Ward recalls being completely out of her element when she joined the cast of CSI: NY.CSI: NY re…

David James Elliott
David James Elliott Returns to CSI: NY

David James Elliott will return to CSI: NY, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The 50-year-old JAG alum will…

Details

  • Birth Name: David William Smith
  • Birth Place: Milton, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: September 21, 1960, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »