David James Elliott Celebrity Watchlist

David James Elliott

Birth Name: David William Smith

Birth Place: Milton, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: September 21, 1960, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(925 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David James Elliott

David James Elliott to Co-Star in Fox Pilot Here's Your Damn Family

JAG alum David James Elliott will co-star opposite Jane Kaczmarek in the Fox pilot Here's Your Damn Family, TVGuide.com has learned. Fox: The complete pilot report The half-hour comedy focuses on a thirtysomething man li… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Drs. Rx: Instead of Using Bathroom Sprays with Chemicals, Try THIS.
01:14 — The Doctors reveal an easy way to keep your bathroom smelling fresh without harmful chemicals.
Did Taylor Swift Go under the Knife?
03:30 — It’s rumored that Taylor Swift may have splurged on some breast implants. The Doctors weigh in.
Teen Cancer Princess’s Backstory
02:10 — At 17-years-old Andrea was diagnosed with stage 2 Hodgkin's lymphoma. Check out her inspiring story.
Surprises for the Teen Cancer Princess
03:47 — Andrea was diagnosed with stage 2 Hodgkin's lymphoma, but she didn’t let that stop her from feeling like a princess. Check out the surprises The Docto (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 9:00pm
Secrets and LiesThe HusbandNew(Season 2, Episode 2) ABC

Cornell hones in on Eric following the revelation of an alarming misdeed from his past, so Amanda tries to help him prove that his relationship with Kate was the real thing and turn the detective's attention elsewhere, but the sight of an ex-girlfriend at (more…)

I’ll Watch80 Watching
Wed Oct 5 5:20pm
Ali MAXEAL

Best Actor nominee Will Smith plays heavyweight champion Muhammad Ali in Michael Mann's stirring biopic, which chronicles the boxer's life from 1964 to '74. Best Supporting Actor nominee Jon Voight is virtually unrecognizable as Howard Cosell. Jamie Foxx (more…)

I’ll Watch273 Watching
Sat Oct 8 11:30am
Four Brothers SPK

Four brothers out to avenge their foster mother's murder in Detroit.

I’ll Watch775 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Leslie Bibb
GCB's Leslie Bibb on Gone with the Wind, Nudity and Her Southern Roots

For the women of GCB, the most important book is obviously the Bible. But for many real Southern wom…

GCB
GCB Cast: We Don't Compare Ourselves to Desperate Housewives

With Desperate Housewives leaving the airwaves in a few short months, ABC may be looking to see whic…

Leslie Bibb
Roush Review: Holy Rolling in the Aisles on GCB

About as subtle as a Texas tornado, GCB storms onto ABC with hopes of delivering Sunday-best ratings…

Brothers & Sisters
ABC Picks Up Charlie's Angels, Tim Allen Comedy, Cancels Brothers & Sisters, V

ABC has given series orders to dramas Charlie's Angels, Good Christian Belles, Pan Am, Revenge, The…

Sela Ward and Sydney Park, <i>CSI: NY</i>
CSI: NY: Who Does Jo Turn To in Crisis? Her Ex or Mac?

Sela Ward recalls being completely out of her element when she joined the cast of CSI: NY.CSI: NY re…

David James Elliott
David James Elliott Returns to CSI: NY

David James Elliott will return to CSI: NY, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The 50-year-old JAG alum will…

Details

  • Birth Name: David William Smith
  • Birth Place: Milton, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: September 21, 1960, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college