David James Elliott Celebrity Watchlist

David James Elliott

Birth Name: David William Smith

Birth Place: Milton, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: September 21, 1960, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(922 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David James Elliott

David James Elliott to Co-Star in Fox Pilot Here's Your Damn Family

JAG alum David James Elliott will co-star opposite Jane Kaczmarek in the Fox pilot Here's Your Damn Family, TVGuide.com has learned. Fox: The complete pilot report The half-hour comedy focuses on a thirtysomething man li… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Teen Sues Parents over Facebook Posts?
03:57 — One teen is suing her parents for the hundreds of Facebook posts they have online of her as a baby that she has asked to be taken down.
Jamie-Lynn Sigler on Life with MS
04:29 — Diagnosed with MS in her twenties, actress and advocate Jamie-Lynn Sigler joins The Doctors share what her life is like today.
Jamie-Lynn Sigler’s Battle with MS
01:58 — Jamie-Lynn Sigler joins The Doctors and opens up about what living with MS is like.
Prosthetic Arm That Can Feel?
04:49 — Melissa underwent a groundbreaking surgery that gave her a prosthetic arm which allows her to actually feel, making her the most advanced amputee in t (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 4:00am
CSI: NYIdentity Crisis(Season 7, Episode 18) TNT

Jo's adopted daughter, Ellie, witnesses an elderly man's murder on a subway platform. The investigation reveals the victim was apparently shot but not with a gun and no bullet is found. As for Ellie, Jo learns she was trying to contact her birth mother whe (more…)

I’ll Watch2330 Watching
Sun Oct 2 9:00pm
Secrets and LiesThe HusbandNew(Season 2, Episode 2) ABC

Cornell hones in on Eric following the revelation of an alarming misdeed from his past, so Amanda tries to help him prove that his relationship with Kate was the real thing and turn the detective's attention elsewhere, but the sight of an ex-girlfriend at (more…)

I’ll Watch50 Watching
Wed Oct 5 5:20pm
Ali MAX

Best Actor nominee Will Smith plays heavyweight champion Muhammad Ali in Michael Mann's stirring biopic, which chronicles the boxer's life from 1964 to '74. Best Supporting Actor nominee Jon Voight is virtually unrecognizable as Howard Cosell. Jamie Foxx (more…)

I’ll Watch273 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Leslie Bibb
GCB's Leslie Bibb on Gone with the Wind, Nudity and Her Southern Roots

For the women of GCB, the most important book is obviously the Bible. But for many real Southern wom…

GCB
GCB Cast: We Don't Compare Ourselves to Desperate Housewives

With Desperate Housewives leaving the airwaves in a few short months, ABC may be looking to see whic…

Leslie Bibb
Roush Review: Holy Rolling in the Aisles on GCB

About as subtle as a Texas tornado, GCB storms onto ABC with hopes of delivering Sunday-best ratings…

Brothers & Sisters
ABC Picks Up Charlie's Angels, Tim Allen Comedy, Cancels Brothers & Sisters, V

ABC has given series orders to dramas Charlie's Angels, Good Christian Belles, Pan Am, Revenge, The…

Sela Ward and Sydney Park, <i>CSI: NY</i>
CSI: NY: Who Does Jo Turn To in Crisis? Her Ex or Mac?

Sela Ward recalls being completely out of her element when she joined the cast of CSI: NY.CSI: NY re…

David James Elliott
David James Elliott Returns to CSI: NY

David James Elliott will return to CSI: NY, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The 50-year-old JAG alum will…

Details

  • Birth Name: David William Smith
  • Birth Place: Milton, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: September 21, 1960, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent