David James Elliott Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: David William Smith

Birth Place: Milton, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: September 21, 1960, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (899 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

David James Elliott
David James Elliott to Co-Star in Fox Pilot Here's Your Damn Family

JAG alum David James Elliott will co-star opposite Jane Kaczmarek in the Fox pilot Here's…

Leslie Bibb
GCB's Leslie Bibb on Gone with the Wind, Nudity and Her Southern Roots

For the women of GCB, the most important book is obviously the Bible. But for many real So…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 8:05pm
Four Brothers SHO2e

A slam-bang update of 1965's “The Sons of Katie Elder” follows men (Tyrese Gibson, Mark Wahlberg, Andre Benjamin, Garrett Hedlund) out to avenge their foster mother's murder in Detroit. Terrence Howard, Josh Charles. Directed by John Singleton, who has (more…)

Thu Mar 5 7:00pm
SeinfeldThe Couch(Season 6, Episode 5) TBS

Freedom-of-choice issues disrupt Elaine's new relationship and Kramer's business; George watches a video instead of reading his book-club book. Poppie: Reni Santoni. Joe: Robert Hooks. Remy: Diana Theodore.

Sat Mar 7 10:00pm
Four Brothers SHO2e

A slam-bang update of 1965's “The Sons of Katie Elder” follows men (Tyrese Gibson, Mark Wahlberg, Andre Benjamin, Garrett Hedlund) out to avenge their foster mother's murder in Detroit. Terrence Howard, Josh Charles. Directed by John Singleton, who has (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop