David Hewlett Celebrity Watchlist

David Hewlett

Birth Name: David Ian Hewlett

Birth Place: Redhill, Surrey, England

Birthday: April 18, 1968, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(80 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Blue

Stargate Universe's Eli Gets Some Lovin'

Stargate Universe finished off its first season with some shocking revelations as the Lucian Alliance took control of Destiny. Fortunately, a few things were answered at Friday's Comic-Con panel in San Diego to quell fans' fears. TJ (Alaina Huffman)… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Stargate Sg-1: Moebius Part 2 Trailer
01:01 — SG-1's attempt to recover a ZPM from 3000 B.C. has altered the timeline, leading to a present in which the Stargate was never discovered! The attempt (more…)
Triangle
02:12 — When Jess sets sail on her friend Greg's (Michael Dorman, "The Secret Life Of Us") yacht with a group of friends, she cannot shake the feeling that th (more…)

More NewsSee all »

David Hewlett, <EM>Stargate Atlantis</EM>
David Hewlett Spills Stargate Secrets

He's a filmmaker, a writer, a rapper and — oh, yeah — David Hewlett plays arrogant scientist Rodney…

<EM>Stargate</EM>s' David Hewlett and Amanda Tapping
Stargate Crossover Q&A, Preview and More!

It's taken four years, but on Friday, July 28, at 9 pm/ET, the crew of Sci Fi Channel's Stargate SG-…

<EM>Stargate</EM>s' David Hewlett and Amanda Tapping
Stargate Crossover Q&A, Preview and More!

It's taken four years, but on Friday, July 28, at 9 pm/ET, the crew of Sci Fi Channel's Stargate SG-…

<EM>Stargate</EM>s' David Hewlett and Amanda Tapping
Stargate Crossover Q&A, Preview and More!

It's taken four years, but on Friday, July 28, at 9 pm/ET, the crew of Sci Fi Channel's Stargate SG-…

Details

  • Birth Name: David Ian Hewlett
  • Birth Place: Redhill, Surrey, England
  • Birthday: April 18, 1968, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »