David Hewlett Celebrity Watchlist

David Hewlett

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: David Ian Hewlett

Birth Place: Redhill, Surrey, England

Birthday: April 18, 1968, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (79 ratings)

Your Rating:

David Hewlett Photos

  • The Closer - Season 5 - "Walking Back the Cat" - David Hewlett, Corey Reynolds and Kyra Sedgwick
    Photo By: Karen Neal/TNT
  • Stargate Atlantis - Season 5, "Inquisition" - David Hewlett as Dr. Rodney McKay
    Photo By: Eike Schroter/Sci Fi Channel Photo
  • Stargate Atlantis - Season 5, "First Contact" - Joe Flanigan as Lt. Col. John Sheppard, David Hewlett as Dr. Rodney McKay, Michael Shanks as Dr. Daniel Jackson
    Photo By: Eike Schroter/Sci Fi Channel Photo
  • Stargate Atlantis - Season 5, "The Queen" - Jason Momoa as Ronon Dex, Joe Flanigan as Lt. Col. John Sheppard, David Hewlett as Dr. Rodney McKay
    Photo By: Eike Schroter/Sci Fi Channel Photo
  • Stargate Atlantis - Season 5, "The Shrine" - Jewel Staite as Dr. Jennifer Keller, David Hewlett as Dr. Rodney McKay, Joe Flanigan as Lt. Col. John Sheppard
    Photo By: Eike Schroter/Sci Fi Channel Photo
  • Stargate Atlantis - Season 5, "The Ghost in the Machine" - David Hewlett as Dr. Rodney McKay
    Photo By: Eike Schroter/Sci Fi Channel Photo
  • Stargate Atlantis - Season 5, "The Seed" - Jason Momoa as Ronon Dex, Rachel Luttrell as Teyla Emmagan, Joe Flanigan as Lt. Col. John Sheppard, David Hewlett as Dr. Rodnay McKay, Linda Ko as a nurse, Paul McGillion as Dr. Beckett
    Photo By: Eike Schroter/Sci Fi Channel Photo
  • Stargate Atlantis - Season 5 Premiere, "Search and Rescue" - David Hewlett as Dr. Rodney McKay, Rachel Luttrell as Teyla Emmagan, Jason Momoa as Ronon Dex, Joe Flanigan as Lt. Col. John Sheppard
    Photo By: Eike Schroter/Sci Fi Channel Photo
  • Stargate Atlantis - Season 4, "Harmony" - David Hewlett as Dr. Rodney McKay, Joe Flanigan as Lt. Col. John Sheppard
    Photo By: Eike Schroter/Sci Fi Channel Photo
  • Stargate Atlantis - Season 4, "Spoils of War" - David Hewlett as Dr. Rodney McKay, Joe Flanigan as Lt. Col. John Sheppard
    Photo By: Eike Schroter/Sci Fi Channel Photo
  • Stargate Atlantis - Season 4, "Miller's Crossing" - David Hewlett as Dr. Rodney McKay
    Photo By: Eike Schroter/Sci Fi Channel Photo
  • Stargate Atlantis - Season 4, "Tabula Rasa" - David Hewlett as Dr. Rodney McKay
    Photo By: Eike Schroter/Sci Fi Channel Photo
  • Stargate Atlantis - "Doppelganger" - David Hewlett as Dr. Rodney McKay, Jewel Staite as Dr. Keller, David Nykl as Dr. Radek Zelenka
    Photo By: Eike Schroter/Sci Fi Channel Photo
  • Stargate Atlantis - "LIfeline" - Amanda Tapping as Lt. Col. Samantha Carter, Bill Dow as Dr. Lee and David Hewlett as Dr. Rodney McKay
    Photo By: Eike Schroter/Sci Fi Channel Photo
  • Stargate Atlantis - Season 4 - David Hewlett as Dr. Rodney McKay
    Photo By: Matthias Clamer/Sci Fi Channel Photo
  • Stargate Atlantis - Season 3, "Vengeance" - Jason Momoa, David Hewlett, Joe Flanigan
    Photo By: Eike Schroter/Sci Fi Channel Photo
  • Stargate Atlantis - Season 3, "The Ark" - David Hewlett as Dr. Rodney McKay
    Photo By: Eike Schroter/Sci Fi Channel Photo
  • Stargate Atlantis - "The Ark" - Joe Flanigan, David Hewlett, Kenneth Welsh
    Photo By: Eike Schroter/Sci Fi Channel Photo
  • Stargate Atlantis - Season 3, "Tao of Rodney" - David Hewlett as Dr. Rodney McKay
    Photo By: Eike Schroter/Sci Fi Channel Photo
  • Stargate Atlantis - "Tao of Rodney" - David Hewlett as Dr. Rodney McKay
    Photo By: Eike Schroter/Sci Fi Channel Photo
  • Stargate Atlantis - "The Return Part 2" - Joe Flanigan, David Hewlett, Torri Higginson, Paul McGillion
    Photo By: Eike Schroter/Sci Fi Channel Photo
  • Stargate Atlantis - "The Return Part 2" - Rachel Luttrell, Joe Flanigan, Torri Higginson, Jason Momoa, Richard Dean Anderson, David Hewlett, Robert Picardo
    Photo By: Eike Schroter/Sci Fi Channel Photo
  • Stargate Atlantis - cast
    Photo By: Joe Pugliessi/Sci Fi
  • Stargate Atlantis - David Hewlett as "Dr. Rodney McKay"
    Photo By: Bob Akester/Sci Fi