David HewlettCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: David Ian Hewlett

Birth Place: Redhill, Surrey, England

Birthday: April 18, 1968, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (79 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Attended high school with director Vincenzo Natali and starred in a few of Natali's movies, including the cult hit Cube.
  • Founded Darkyl New Media, a Web site design business, with his sister Moyra.
  • His Dr. Rodney McKay character has appeared on Stargate SG-1, Stargate Atlantis and Stargate Universe.
  • Wrote, directed and starred in the independent film A Dog's Breakfast.

Relationships

  • Sebastian Flynn Loughman Hewlett — Son
  • Soo Garay — Ex-wife
  • Jane Loughman — Wife
  • Kate Hewlett — Sister
  • Moyra Hewlett — Sister

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop