David Hewlett Celebrity Watchlist

David Hewlett

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: David Ian Hewlett

Birth Place: Redhill, Surrey, England

Birthday: April 18, 1968, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (79 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Blue
Stargate Universe's Eli Gets Some Lovin'

Stargate Universe finished off its first season with some shocking revelations as the Lucian Allianc…

David Hewlett, <EM>Stargate Atlantis</EM>
David Hewlett Spills Stargate Secrets

He's a filmmaker, a writer, a rapper and — oh, yeah — David Hewlett plays arrogant scientist Rodney…

Also at the Movies, Spike Lee and Stargaters

Spike Lee on Tuesday announced his plan to make a World War II film based on the novel Miracle at St…

<EM>Stargate</EM>s' David Hewlett and Amanda Tapping
Stargate Crossover Q&A, Preview and More!

It's taken four years, but on Friday, July 28, at 9 pm/ET, the crew of Sci Fi Channel's Stargate SG-…

<EM>Stargate</EM>s' David Hewlett and Amanda Tapping
Stargate Crossover Q&A, Preview and More!

It's taken four years, but on Friday, July 28, at 9 pm/ET, the crew of Sci Fi Channel's Stargate SG-…

<EM>Stargate</EM>s' David Hewlett and Amanda Tapping
Stargate Crossover Q&A, Preview and More!

It's taken four years, but on Friday, July 28, at 9 pm/ET, the crew of Sci Fi Channel's Stargate SG-…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 9 9:30am
Darklight Syfy

An overheated chiller about a young woman (Shiri Appleby) who struggles to atone for her demonic past by putting her mystic powers to work for humanity as a society of zealots plots her downfall. David Hewlett.

Fri Apr 10 4:00am
Morlocks Syfy

A scientist's time-traveling device sends people into the future, where they come into contact with lethal humanoid monsters that figure out how to travel back to the present.