David Henrie Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: David Clayton Henrie

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: July 11, 1989, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(723 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

How I Met Your Mother

How I Met Your Mother: Was It a Legendary Finale?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Monday's series finale of How I Met Your Mother. Read at your own risk.]Nine years ago, after we learned how Ted Mosby met Aunt Robin on How I Met Your Mother, we just wanted him to meet his futur… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Grown Ups 2 - Trailer
02:02 — The all-star comedy cast from Grown Ups returns (with some exciting new additions) for more summertime laughs. Lenny (Adam Sandler) has relocated his (more…)
Grown Ups 2 - Trailer
02:02 — The all-star comedy cast from Grown Ups returns (with some exciting new additions) for more summertime laughs. Lenny (Adam Sandler) has relocated his (more…)
Grown Ups 2 - Trailer
02:02 — The all-star comedy cast from Grown Ups returns (with some exciting new additions) for more summertime laughs. Lenny (Adam Sandler) has relocated his (more…)
Grown Ups 2 - Trailer
02:02 — The all-star comedy cast from Grown Ups returns (with some exciting new additions) for more summertime laughs. Lenny (Adam Sandler) has relocated his (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri May 6 12:30pm
How I Met Your MotherPurple Giraffe(Season 1, Episode 2) FX

Hoping for a second chance after their intense first date, Ted invites Robin to a party, but when she doesn't show up, he throws a party again...and again. Fantasy Girl: Lindsay Schoneweis.

I’ll Watch377 Watching
Fri May 6 1:00pm
How I Met Your MotherThe Sweet Taste of Liberty(Season 1, Episode 3) FX

Barney cons Ted into going to the airport to meet women, and the pair end up on a flight to Philadelphia with two prospective dates. Laura: Tiffany Brouwer. Tatiana: Alyshia Ochse. Carl: Joe Nieves. Derrick: Robb Derringer.

I’ll Watch279 Watching
Sat May 7 3:30am
How I Met Your MotherThe Sweet Taste of Liberty(Season 1, Episode 3) FX

Barney cons Ted into going to the airport to meet women, and the pair end up on a flight to Philadelphia with two prospective dates. Laura: Tiffany Brouwer. Tatiana: Alyshia Ochse. Carl: Joe Nieves. Derrick: Robb Derringer.

I’ll Watch279 Watching

More NewsSee all »

How I Met Your Mother
How I Met Your Mother: How It Broke the Mold — and How Will It All End?

Like the year in which Future Ted is recounting his stories, How I Met Your Mother may have been a l…

Cristin Milioti
How I Met Your Mother: Does It Matter If The Mother Is Dead?

Kids, I know you're all riled up about The Mother possibly being dead on How I Met Your Mother. And…

How I Met Your Mother
How I Met Your Mother: 6 Things to Know About the Final Season

TV's longest (and most backwards) love story will come to an end next year when How I Met Your Mothe…

How I Met Your Mother
How I Met Your Mother: Who Should Play the Mother?

With How I Met Your Mother heading into what is possibly its final season, the identity of the titul…

Heather Locklear
CBS Hires Heather Locklear for Assistants

Heather Locklear won't have to dig deep for her next role. She'll be playing a famous actress. The f…

Leven Rambin, David Henrie
Will Wizards of Waverly Place's Justin Give Up Everything for a Girl?

For Wizards of Waverly Place's Justin Russo, love is always complicated, and in an upcoming three-pa…

Details

  • Birth Name: David Clayton Henrie
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: July 11, 1989, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »