David Henrie Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: David Clayton Henrie

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: July 11, 1989, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(723 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

How I Met Your Mother

How I Met Your Mother: Was It a Legendary Finale?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Monday's series finale of How I Met Your Mother. Read at your own risk.]Nine years ago, after we learned how Ted Mosby met Aunt Robin on How I Met Your Mother, we just wanted him to meet his futur… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Grown Ups 2
00:29 — The all-star comedy cast from Grown Ups returns (with some exciting new additions) for more summertime laughs. Lenny (Adam Sandler) has relocated his (more…)
Little Boy
01:08 — LITTLE BOY is a powerful and moving film about a little boy who is willing to do whatever it takes to bring his dad home from World War II alive. The (more…)
Little Boy - Trailer
00:30 — LITTLE BOY is a powerful and moving film about a little boy who is willing to do whatever it takes to bring his dad home from World War II alive. The (more…)
Grown Ups 2
00:13 — The all-star comedy cast from Grown Ups returns (with some exciting new additions) for more summertime laughs. Lenny (Adam Sandler) has relocated his (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu May 26 1:30pm
How I Met Your MotherThe Possimpible(Season 4, Episode 14) FX

Robin has only four days to find a job or she'll be deported, and Barney steps in to help by producing her video résumé.

I’ll Watch95 Watching
Fri May 27 11:00am
How I Met Your MotherWho Wants to Be a Godparent(Season 8, Episode 4) LIFE

Unable to decide which of their friends would make the best godparents to Marvin, Lily and Marshall put them all to a test.

I’ll Watch510 Watching
Sat May 28 6:15pm
Wizards of Waverly Place: The Movie DISNEY

During a Russo family vacation in the Caribbean, a frustrated Alex wishes her parents had never met. After her wish is unexpectedly granted, she and her brothers work to reverse the spell before it's too late.

I’ll Watch162 Watching

More NewsSee all »

How I Met Your Mother
How I Met Your Mother: How It Broke the Mold — and How Will It All End?

Like the year in which Future Ted is recounting his stories, How I Met Your Mother may have been a l…

Cristin Milioti
How I Met Your Mother: Does It Matter If The Mother Is Dead?

Kids, I know you're all riled up about The Mother possibly being dead on How I Met Your Mother. And…

How I Met Your Mother
How I Met Your Mother: 6 Things to Know About the Final Season

TV's longest (and most backwards) love story will come to an end next year when How I Met Your Mothe…

How I Met Your Mother
How I Met Your Mother: Who Should Play the Mother?

With How I Met Your Mother heading into what is possibly its final season, the identity of the titul…

Heather Locklear
CBS Hires Heather Locklear for Assistants

Heather Locklear won't have to dig deep for her next role. She'll be playing a famous actress. The f…

Leven Rambin, David Henrie
Will Wizards of Waverly Place's Justin Give Up Everything for a Girl?

For Wizards of Waverly Place's Justin Russo, love is always complicated, and in an upcoming three-pa…

Details

  • Birth Name: David Clayton Henrie
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: July 11, 1989, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »