David Henrie Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: David Clayton Henrie

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: July 11, 1989, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(726 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

How I Met Your Mother

How I Met Your Mother: Was It a Legendary Finale?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Monday's series finale of How I Met Your Mother. Read at your own risk.]Nine years ago, after we learned how Ted Mosby met Aunt Robin on How I Met Your Mother, we just wanted him to meet his futur… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Secret World of Arrietty - Clip - Proud
00:34 — Residing beneath the floorboards are little people who live undetected in a secret world, where the smallest may stand tallest of all. From the legen (more…)
The Secret World of Arrietty - Clip - What Do They Call You?
00:49 — Residing beneath the floorboards are little people who live undetected in a secret world, where the smallest may stand tallest of all. From the legen (more…)
The Secret World of Arrietty
02:31 — Residing beneath the floorboards are little people who live undetected in a secret world, where the smallest may stand tallest of all. From the legen (more…)
The Secret World of Arrietty - Clip - That Wasn't So Hard
00:59 — Residing beneath the floorboards are little people who live undetected in a secret world, where the smallest may stand tallest of all. From the legen (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 4:00am
Wizards of Waverly PlaceDetention Election(Season 3, Episode 11) DISNEY

Justin runs for student-body president at school, but his chance of winning is threatened after he's blamed for a prank played on the principal. Meanwhile, Alex befriends a rebellious girl at school; Jerry, Max and Harper get stuck on a Ferris wheel at Con (more…)

I’ll Watch52 Watching
Wed Aug 24 4:30am
Wizards of Waverly PlaceEat to the Beat(Season 3, Episode 13) DISNEY

Justin organizes smooth jazz concerts at school. But Alex wants rock groups to play instead, so she goes behind Justin's back to bring more lively music to campus.

I’ll Watch43 Watching
Wed Aug 24 11:30am
How I Met Your MotherHome Wreckers(Season 5, Episode 20) LIFE

Ted attends his mom's wedding and is troubled by her affectionate relationship with the groom, which prompts Ted to make an impulsive decision regarding his life.

I’ll Watch114 Watching

More NewsSee all »

How I Met Your Mother
How I Met Your Mother: How It Broke the Mold — and How Will It All End?

Like the year in which Future Ted is recounting his stories, How I Met Your Mother may have been a l…

Cristin Milioti
How I Met Your Mother: Does It Matter If The Mother Is Dead?

Kids, I know you're all riled up about The Mother possibly being dead on How I Met Your Mother. And…

How I Met Your Mother
How I Met Your Mother: 6 Things to Know About the Final Season

TV's longest (and most backwards) love story will come to an end next year when How I Met Your Mothe…

How I Met Your Mother
How I Met Your Mother: Who Should Play the Mother?

With How I Met Your Mother heading into what is possibly its final season, the identity of the titul…

Heather Locklear
CBS Hires Heather Locklear for Assistants

Heather Locklear won't have to dig deep for her next role. She'll be playing a famous actress. The f…

Leven Rambin, David Henrie
Will Wizards of Waverly Place's Justin Give Up Everything for a Girl?

For Wizards of Waverly Place's Justin Russo, love is always complicated, and in an upcoming three-pa…

Details

  • Birth Name: David Clayton Henrie
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: July 11, 1989, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay