David Henrie Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: David Clayton Henrie

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: July 11, 1989, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.41 out of 5 (723 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

How I Met Your Mother
How I Met Your Mother: Was It a Legendary Finale?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Monday's series finale of How I Met Your Mothe…

How I Met Your Mother
How I Met Your Mother: How It Broke the Mold — and How Will It All End?

Like the year in which Future Ted is recounting his stories, How I Met Your Mother may have been a l…

Cristin Milioti
How I Met Your Mother: Does It Matter If The Mother Is Dead?

Kids, I know you're all riled up about The Mother possibly being dead on How I Met Your Mother. And…

How I Met Your Mother
How I Met Your Mother: 6 Things to Know About the Final Season

TV's longest (and most backwards) love story will come to an end next year when How I Met Your Mothe…

How I Met Your Mother
How I Met Your Mother: Who Should Play the Mother?

With How I Met Your Mother heading into what is possibly its final season, the identity of the titul…

Heather Locklear
CBS Hires Heather Locklear for Assistants

Heather Locklear won't have to dig deep for her next role. She'll be playing a famous actress. The f…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Actors Who Dated Their TV Family Members

You dated your brother!? See actors who coupled up with their on-screen family members

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 1:30am
Wizards of Waverly PlaceHelping Hand(Season 2, Episode 14) DISNEY

Justin invents a "helping hand" designed to assist elderly people in order to earn an official spell certificate, but Alex wears the device out by having it do her chores before Justin can present it to the spell superintendent.

Mon Mar 30 2:00pm
How I Met Your MotherThe Bro Mitzvah(Season 8, Episode 22) FX

Barney's bachelor party has the gang pulling out all the stops in an effort to make it legendary.

Mon Mar 30 3:30pm
How I Met Your MotherThe Locket(Season 9, Episode 1) FX

In the Season 9 premiere, it's Robin and Barney's wedding weekend on Long Island, where the couple make an unsettling family discovery, while Marshall is winging it back East for the big day, but runs into some problems, and Lily has a confrontation with T (more…)