David Hasselhoff Celebrity Watchlist

Before presiding over what seemed like an endless number of lifeguards running in slow motion, this curly-haired goof played tall, dark and handsome on The Young and the Restless for several years. In the '80s, he made the move to prime time as a crime fig… (more)

Birth Name: David Michael Hasselhoff

Birth Place: Baltimore, Maryland, United States

Birthday: July 17, 1952, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(109 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Hasselhoff Changes His Name to Drop The "Hassel" From His Life

David Hasselhoff, TV legend and Kung Fury theme song singer, is looking for a simpler life and he's starting with his name. The Baywatch actor announced via YouTube that he's dropping the "Hassel" from his name so from now on he'll be David Hoff. He… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: David Hasselhoff Opens Up About His Rumored Financial Woes
02:23 — The actor has been open about sharing his life's details with fans, but he revealed to ET where he draws the line.
David Hasselhoff Opens Up About His Rumored Financial Woes
02:22 — The actor has been open about sharing his life's details with fans, but he revealed to ET where he draws the line.
Jellyfish Sting Clinic
11:18 — In a Newsreaders exclusive, Amir Larussa (recurring guest star Kumail Nanjiani) meets a doctor who is employing unorthodox methods to treat jellyfish (more…)
The Hoff Hangs With Sway
03:09 — David Hasselhoff rocks a kilt on the red carpet, and spills details about the time he ran into the Biebs.

Watch See all »

Sun Jun 26 6:30am
Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story STARZ

A misfit dodgeball team led by an amiable underachiever competes against a squad sponsored by a corporate giant in an effort to save their rundown gym from foreclosure.

I’ll Watch298 Watching
Sun Jun 26 11:40am
Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story STARZ

A misfit dodgeball team led by an amiable underachiever competes against a squad sponsored by a corporate giant in an effort to save their rundown gym from foreclosure.

I’ll Watch298 Watching
Sun Jun 26 10:55pm
Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story STARZ

A misfit dodgeball team led by an amiable underachiever competes against a squad sponsored by a corporate giant in an effort to save their rundown gym from foreclosure.

I’ll Watch298 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Salt-N-Pepa
American Idol Says Goodbye to Two Contestants — Did Your Favorite Go Home?

Plus: Watch Salt-N-Pepa and David Hasselhoff perform

David Hasselhoff, Ian Ziering
Baywatch Meets 90210! David Hasselhoff Joins Sharknado 3

Find out who's dad he's playing!

Newsreader
Watch My Show: Newsreaders' Jim Margolis and David Wain Answer Our Showrunner Survey

Adult Swim's TV newsmagazine parody Newsreaders is back for Season 2 with more absurdity and a new h…

Alan Thicke
Alan Thicke to Star in TVGN Reality Show Unusually Thicke

Alan Thicke, best known for playing Growing Pains patriarch Jason Seaver, will star in a TVGN realit…

David Hasselhoff, Samuel L. Jackson
David Hasselhoff Backtracks on Samuel L. Jackson Diss After Criticizing Avengers Performance

David Hasselhoff is eating his words. One day after criticizing Samuel L. Jackson's portrayal of Nic…

David Hasselhoff
VIDEO: David Hasselhoff Is "Thirsty for Love" in Hilarious Convenience Store Ad

Here we thought if David Hasselhoff was going to a music video for a food product, it would be for c…

Details

  • Birth Name: David Michael Hasselhoff
  • Birth Place: Baltimore, Maryland, United States
  • Birthday: July 17, 1952, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »