David Hasselhoff Celebrity Watchlist

Before presiding over what seemed like an endless number of lifeguards running in slow motion, this curly-haired goof played tall, dark and handsome on The Young and the Restless for several years. In the '80s, he made the move to prime time as a crime fig… (more)

Birth Name: David Michael Hasselhoff

Birth Place: Baltimore, Maryland, United States

Birthday: July 17, 1952, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(109 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Hasselhoff Changes His Name to Drop The "Hassel" From His Life

David Hasselhoff, TV legend and Kung Fury theme song singer, is looking for a simpler life and he's starting with his name. The Baywatch actor announced via YouTube that he's dropping the "Hassel" from his name so from now on he'll be David Hoff. He… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ep 1091: Where we're back with a vengeance
37:09 — The 404 wraps up their first time at San Diego Comic-Con, where they battled zombies, interview David Hasselhoff, and spoke with dozens of costumed at (more…)
The 404 meets David Hasselhoff: A car and a stud
05:33 — Celebrating 30 years of Knight Rider, David Hasselhoff was on hand a Mattel's Comic-Con booth to help promote Hot Wheels' limited edition K.I.T.T. car (more…)
Dwayne Johnson Epically Reveals David Hasselhoff Is Coming Back for 'Baywatch' Movie
01:15 — It's confirmed! 'The Rock and The Hoff' will join forces on the big screen!
'DWTS' Elimination
02:05 — David Hasselhoff gets eliminated

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 26 1:00pm
BaywatchRace Against Time, Part IINew(Season 4, Episode 2) POP

Conclusion. Mitch mounts a massive rescue effort when a plane carrying his son, ex-wife Gayle and her fiancé crashes off the Santa Monica coast. Mitch: David Hasselhoff. Jackie: Susan Anton. Hobie: Jeremy Jackson.

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Tue Jul 26 2:00pm
BaywatchLovers CoveNew(Season 4, Episode 3) POP

Hobie (Jeremy Jackson) falls for junior lifeguard Lauren Taylor (Anndi McAfee), unaware she has an illness; Jackie hopes to buoy her romance with Mitch by taking him on a romantic date. Jackie: Susan Anton. C.J.: Pamela Denise Anderson. Mitch: David Hassel (more…)

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Tue Jul 26 3:00pm
BaywatchBlindsideNew(Season 4, Episode 4) POP

An old flame is rekindled with the return of C.J.'s ex-boyfriend John D. Cort (John Allen Nelson), who learns he is losing his eyesight. Dr. Corey: Steve Garvey. C.J.: Pamela Denise Anderson. Hobie: Jeremy Jackson.

I’ll Watch4 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Salt-N-Pepa
American Idol Says Goodbye to Two Contestants — Did Your Favorite Go Home?

Plus: Watch Salt-N-Pepa and David Hasselhoff perform

David Hasselhoff, Ian Ziering
Baywatch Meets 90210! David Hasselhoff Joins Sharknado 3

Find out who's dad he's playing!

Newsreader
Watch My Show: Newsreaders' Jim Margolis and David Wain Answer Our Showrunner Survey

Adult Swim's TV newsmagazine parody Newsreaders is back for Season 2 with more absurdity and a new h…

Alan Thicke
Alan Thicke to Star in TVGN Reality Show Unusually Thicke

Alan Thicke, best known for playing Growing Pains patriarch Jason Seaver, will star in a TVGN realit…

David Hasselhoff, Samuel L. Jackson
David Hasselhoff Backtracks on Samuel L. Jackson Diss After Criticizing Avengers Performance

David Hasselhoff is eating his words. One day after criticizing Samuel L. Jackson's portrayal of Nic…

David Hasselhoff
VIDEO: David Hasselhoff Is "Thirsty for Love" in Hilarious Convenience Store Ad

Here we thought if David Hasselhoff was going to a music video for a food product, it would be for c…

Details

  • Birth Name: David Michael Hasselhoff
  • Birth Place: Baltimore, Maryland, United States
  • Birthday: July 17, 1952, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Singer