David Hasselhoff Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Before presiding over what seemed like an endless number of lifeguards running in slow motion, this curly-haired goof played tall, dark and handsome on The Young and the Restless for several years. In the '80s, he made the move to prime time as a crime fig… (more)

Birth Name: David Michael Hasselhoff

Birth Place: Baltimore, MD

Birthday: July 17, 1952, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.36 out of 5 (107 ratings)

Your Rating:

Rebecca Holden and David Hasselhoff, <EM>Knight Rider</EM>
On the show Knight Rider, ...

Mar 9, 2006 3:00 AM EST

David Hasselhoff and Pamela Bach
SINKING FEELING

Feb 24, 2006 3:00 AM EST

Queen Elizabeth's world gets royally exposed.
It's "Real World: Windsor Castle"!

Feb 15, 2006 3:00 AM EST

Man! I just found out about ...

Jan 4, 2006 3:00 AM EST

Shore thing: the cast of <EM>Baywatch</EM>
This may be a little dry for ...

Sep 6, 2005 4:00 AM EDT