David HasselhoffCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Before presiding over what seemed like an endless number of lifeguards running in slow motion, this curly-haired goof played tall, dark and handsome on The Young and the Restless for several years. In the '80s, he made the move to prime time as a crime fig… (more)

Birth Name: David Michael Hasselhoff

Birth Place: Baltimore, MD

Birthday: July 17, 1952, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating: (107 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2014
Subject (person only)
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Appearing
2012
Actor
2011
Actor
2011
Appearing
2011
Appearing
2011
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Subject (person only)
2010
Reality Cast Member
2010
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Subject (person only)
2009
Appearing
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Appearing
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Appearing
2008
Remarks by
2007
Subject (person only)
2006
Appearing
2006
Actor
2006
Guest
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Remarks by
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Remarks by
2005
Reality Cast Member
2005
Remarks by
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2003
Exec. Producer
2003
Actor
2003
Subject (person only)
2003
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Remarks by
2002
Guest
2001
Performer
2000
Guest
2000
Performer
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
1989
Actor
1984
Actor
1982
Actor
1981
Actor
1980
Actor
1979

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop