David HasselhoffCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Before presiding over what seemed like an endless number of lifeguards running in slow motion, this curly-haired goof played tall, dark and handsome on The Young and the Restless for several years. In the '80s, he made the move to prime time as a crime fig… (more)

Birth Name: David Michael Hasselhoff

Birth Place: Baltimore, MD

Birthday: July 17, 1952, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating: (107 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Newsreader
Watch My Show: Newsreaders' Jim Margolis and David Wain Answer Our Showrunner Survey

Adult Swim's TV newsmagazine parody Newsreaders is back for Season 2 with more absurdity a…

Alan Thicke
Alan Thicke to Star in TVGN Reality Show Unusually Thicke

Alan Thicke, best known for playing Growing Pains patriarch Jason Seaver, will star in a T…

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 3:30pm
Click FXX

Overworked Michael Newman just can't catch a break. His boss doesn't want to hear that he has family commitments, and his family is upset that he never has time for them. His breaking point: the multitude of remote controls in the house are driving him nut (more…)

Thu Jan 29 6:00pm
Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story FXX

A misfit dodgeball team led by an amiable underachiever competes against a squad sponsored by a corporate giant in an effort to save their rundown gym from foreclosure.

Fri Feb 6 4:00pm
The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie NIK

The first big-screen adventure of the popular children's (and adults') cartoon series goes swimmingly as SpongeBob sets out to retrieve King Neptune's stolen crown, save Mr. Krabs, who has been accused of the theft, and stymie Plankton and his plot for wor (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop