David Gilmour Celebrity Watchlist

David Gilmour

Birth Name: David Jon Gilmour

Birth Place: Grantchester Meadows, Cambridge, England

Birthday: March 6, 1946, Pisces

Profession: Rock musician

TV Guide Rating:(57 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

The Life Lesson Bill Murray Learned from Gilda Radner
02:24 — Bill talks about the inspiration he received from Gilda Radner.
Donald Trump's Huge Campaign Announcement
01:31 — Donald Trump recently made a bombshell revelation.
Bill Murray Got His Pants from His Son
01:46 — Bill talks about the blue pants he's wearing.
Bill Murray's Favorite Poetry
04:00 — Bill reads a part of one of his favorite poems and talks about one of his favorite poets.

Details

  • Birth Name: David Jon Gilmour
  • Birth Place: Grantchester Meadows, Cambridge, England
  • Birthday: March 6, 1946, Pisces
  • Profession: Rock musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind