David Foster Celebrity Watchlist

David Foster

Birth Name: David Walter Foster

Birth Place: Victoria, British Columbia, Canada

Birthday: May 1, 1950, Taurus

Profession: Producer, Composer, Songwriter, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(63 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Yolanda and David Foster

Yolanda Foster Says Lyme Disease Contributed to Her Divorce from David Foster

Yolanda Foster opened up about her divorce from David Foster on Tuesday's Watch What Happens Live. Appearing on the show over the phone, Yolanda said her Lyme disease was one of - but not the only - reason she and the music producer decided to end th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Brandi and Carlton’s Hot Tub Makeout
01:10 — The ‘wives are “either at each other’s throats or down each other’s throats,” says Lisa.
Carlton’s Cat Gets Acupuncture
02:23 — Carlton Gebbia feels the only way to heal her cat Midnight is with a personal acupuncture session.
Brandi Made Out With Carlton?
00:56 — The RHOBH ladies face graduating kids, spooky spa treatments, cat acupuncture, and a steamy makeout sessions.

Watch See all »

Thu Oct 6 12:50am
Hart's War STARZ

Bruce Willis is the leader of a group of defiant soldiers plotting an elaborate escape from a German POW camp during WWII. Hart: Colin Farrell. Scott: Terrence Dashon Howard. Bedford: Cole Hauser. Visser: Marcel Iures. Directed by Gregory Hoblit.

I’ll Watch253 Watching
Thu Oct 6 5:00pm
The Bodyguard OXYGN

Kevin Costner as an ex-Secret Service agent who falls for the pop diva (Whitney Houston) he's hired to protect. Despite the farfetched premise, the movie was a hit with audiences. The splendid soundtrack includes the hit song "I Will Always Love You." Writ (more…)

I’ll Watch1021 Watching
Thu Oct 6 9:00pm
Hart's War STARZ

Bruce Willis is the leader of a group of defiant soldiers plotting an elaborate escape from a German POW camp during WWII. Hart: Colin Farrell. Scott: Terrence Dashon Howard. Bedford: Cole Hauser. Visser: Marcel Iures. Directed by Gregory Hoblit.

I’ll Watch253 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Yolanda and David Foster
Real Housewives' Yolanda and David Foster Split After Nine Years Together

Is love even real anymore?

Yolanda Carter
Real Housewives' Yolanda Foster Selling "Dream Home" for $27.5 Million

Real Housewives of Beverly Hills star Yolanda Foster has put her enormous Malibu estate on the marke…

Ruben Studdard, Dolvett Quince and David Foster
Biggest Loser's Ruben Studdard Teams with David Foster to Celebrate Weight-loss Journey

What better way for a singer to celebrate his weight loss than by collaborating on a tune with a wor…

Charice
Charice on Sunshine's (Maybe) Shady Return to Glee: I Don't Know If She's Nice

Oprah once called Charice the most talented girl in the world. David Foster likens her to a young Ce…

Hal Sparks, Wayne Brady, Lucy Lawless and Carly Patterson, <EM>Celebrity Duets</EM>
Celebrity Duets: An Inside Look

You've seen them dance. You've seen them lose weight. You've even seen them ice-skate. Now it's time…

Little Richard is a big get for Simon's <EM>Celebrity Duets</EM>.
Simon Spills Celebrity Duets' Secrets

As reported earlier this week, Lucy Lawless, Cheech Marin, WWE champ Chris Jericho, Olympian Carly P…

Details

  • Birth Name: David Walter Foster
  • Birth Place: Victoria, British Columbia, Canada
  • Birthday: May 1, 1950, Taurus
  • Profession: Producer, Composer, Songwriter, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind