David Foster Celebrity Watchlist

David Foster

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: David Walter Foster

Birth Place: Victoria, British Columbia, Canada

Birthday: May 1, 1950, Taurus

Profession: Producer, Composer, Songwriter, Musician

User Rating:4.16 out of 5 (63 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Yolanda Carter
Real Housewives' Yolanda Foster Selling "Dream Home" for $27.5 Million

Real Housewives of Beverly Hills star Yolanda Foster has put her enormous Malibu estate on the marke…

Ruben Studdard, Dolvett Quince and David Foster
Biggest Loser's Ruben Studdard Teams with David Foster to Celebrate Weight-loss Journey

What better way for a singer to celebrate his weight loss than by collaborating on a tune with a wor…

Charice
Charice on Sunshine's (Maybe) Shady Return to Glee: I Don't Know If She's Nice

Oprah once called Charice the most talented girl in the world. David Foster likens her to a young Ce…

Hal Sparks, Wayne Brady, Lucy Lawless and Carly Patterson, <EM>Celebrity Duets</EM>
Celebrity Duets: An Inside Look

You've seen them dance. You've seen them lose weight. You've even seen them ice-skate. Now it's time…

Little Richard is a big get for Simon's <EM>Celebrity Duets</EM>.
Simon Spills Celebrity Duets' Secrets

As reported earlier this week, Lucy Lawless, Cheech Marin, WWE champ Chris Jericho, Olympian Carly P…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 4:00pm
Hart's War SHO2e

Bruce Willis is the leader of a group of defiant soldiers plotting an elaborate escape from a German POW camp during WWII. Hart: Colin Farrell. Scott: Terrence Dashon Howard. Bedford: Cole Hauser. Visser: Marcel Iures. Directed by Gregory Hoblit.

Mon Mar 30 9:00pm
ScorpionCrossroadsNew(Season 1, Episode 20) CBS

Team Scorpion try to protect a key witness set to testify against a deadly drug cartel by taking her on the run, with the cartel hot on their trail.

Tue Mar 31 12:30pm
The Thing MOMAX

Americans at a base in Antarctica are terrorized by an otherworldly creature that can shapeshift into the form of anything it kills.