David Fincher Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: David Andrew Leo Fincher

Birth Place: Denver, CO

Birthday: August 28, 1962, Virgo

Profession: Director, Producer

User Rating:4.73 out of 5 (15 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Scott Rudin, Amy Pascal

Which Hollywood Honcho Called Angelina Jolie a "Minimally Talented Spoiled Brat"?

There's a good chance that the behind-the-scenes drama around the upcoming Steve Jobs biopic will trump any entertainment value the movie it… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 19 7:15pm
The Game SUNDe

Puzzler about a billionaire (Michael Douglas) caught in a deadly swirl of cat and mouse when his younger brother gives him a gift certificate to participate in a mysterious game. Sean Penn. Christine: Deborah Kara Unger. Feingold: James Rebhorn. Directed b (more…)

Sun Apr 19 8:00pm
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button FXM

A man is born in New Orleans just after World War I, but he is already in his 80s and then proceeds to live his life aging in reverse into the 21st century, experiencing joy and sadness, loves lost and found, and the meaning of timelessness.

Sun Apr 19 11:30pm
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button FXM

A man is born in New Orleans just after World War I, but he is already in his 80s and then proceeds to live his life aging in reverse into the 21st century, experiencing joy and sadness, loves lost and found, and the meaning of timelessness.

More NewsSee all »

Natalie Portman
Is Natalie Portman Joining the Steve Jobs Biopic?

Natalie Portman is in early talks to join Aaron Sorkin's upcoming Steve Jobs biopic, Deadline report…

Sharp Objects
Buffy's Marti Noxon Bringing _Gone Girl_Author's Debut Novel to TV

Former Buffy the Vampire Slayer executive producer Marti Noxon and Paranormal Activity executive pro…

Gone Girl
VIDEO: Ben Affleck Is "the Most Hated Man in America" in the Newest Gone Girl Trailer

Is Ben Affleck's Nick Dunne a murderer? That's the question on everyone's mind in the newest trailer…

Ben Affleck
Watch the First Official Trailer for Gone Girl

The first trailer has arrived for David Fincher's highly anticipated big-screen adaptation of Gillia…

David Fincher
HBO Picks Up David Fincher's Adaptation of British Hit Utopia

HBO has officially confirmed its long-rumored adaption of the hit British series Utopia, to be direc…

Bryan Cranston
Breaking Bad and 30 Rock Finales Score Director's Guild of America Awards Nominations

Bryan Cranston received nominations in both the comedy and drama categories for the 66th Directors G…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: David Andrew Leo Fincher
  • Birth Place: Denver, CO
  • Birthday: August 28, 1962, Virgo
  • Profession: Director, Producer
  • User Rating:4.73 out of 5 (15 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Show More »

Trending TonightSee all »