David Fincher Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: David Andrew Leo Fincher

Birth Place: Denver, CO

Birthday: August 28, 1962, Virgo

Profession: Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(15 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charlize Theron

Netflix Developing Serial Killer Profiler Series From David Fincher & Charlize Theron

Netflix is developing a crime drama called Mindhunter from executive producers David Fincher and Charlize Theron, Deadline reports. Mindhunter will be based on the 1996 book Mind Hunter: Inside the FBI's Elite Serial Crime Unit by former special agen… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Girl With The Dragon Tattoo - Trailer
01:02 — Film adaptation of best selling book by Stieg Larsson. Hoping to distance himself from the fallout of a libel conviction, Journalist Michael Blomkv (more…)
The Girl With The Dragon Tattoo - Trailer
01:02 — Film adaptation of best selling book by Stieg Larsson. Hoping to distance himself from the fallout of a libel conviction, Journalist Michael Blomkv (more…)
The Girl With The Dragon Tattoo - Trailer
03:40 — Film adaptation of best selling book by Stieg Larsson. Hoping to distance himself from the fallout of a libel conviction, Journalist Michael Blomkv (more…)
The Girl With The Dragon Tattoo - Trailer
01:34 — Film adaptation of best selling book by Stieg Larsson. Hoping to distance himself from the fallout of a libel conviction, Journalist Michael Blomkv (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu May 5 11:00pm
Fight Club ESQTV

An alienated young man joins a brutal club whose members relieve their frustrations by beating each other to a pulp.

I’ll Watch354 Watching
Fri May 6 12:00am
The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo FXM

Discredited journalist Mikael Blomkvist and mysterious computer hacker Lisbeth Salander work together to solve the mystery of a 40-year-old murder and uncover the dark secrets of a wealthy family.

I’ll Watch685 Watching
Sat May 7 10:00pm
Fight Club ESQTV

An alienated young man joins a brutal club whose members relieve their frustrations by beating each other to a pulp.

I’ll Watch354 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Scott Rudin, Amy Pascal
Which Hollywood Honcho Called Angelina Jolie a "Minimally Talented Spoiled Brat"?

There's a good chance that the behind-the-scenes drama around the upcoming Steve Jobs biopic will tr…

Natalie Portman
Is Natalie Portman Joining the Steve Jobs Biopic?

Natalie Portman is in early talks to join Aaron Sorkin's upcoming Steve Jobs biopic, Deadline report…

Sharp Objects
Buffy's Marti Noxon Bringing _Gone Girl_Author's Debut Novel to TV

Former Buffy the Vampire Slayer executive producer Marti Noxon and Paranormal Activity executive pro…

Gone Girl
VIDEO: Ben Affleck Is "the Most Hated Man in America" in the Newest Gone Girl Trailer

Is Ben Affleck's Nick Dunne a murderer? That's the question on everyone's mind in the newest trailer…

Ben Affleck
Watch the First Official Trailer for Gone Girl

The first trailer has arrived for David Fincher's highly anticipated big-screen adaptation of Gillia…

David Fincher
HBO Picks Up David Fincher's Adaptation of British Hit Utopia

HBO has officially confirmed its long-rumored adaption of the hit British series Utopia, to be direc…