David Fincher Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: David Andrew Leo Fincher

Birth Place: Denver, CO

Birthday: August 28, 1962, Virgo

Profession: Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(15 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charlize Theron

Netflix Developing Serial Killer Profiler Series From David Fincher & Charlize Theron

Netflix is developing a crime drama called Mindhunter from executive producers David Fincher and Charlize Theron, Deadline reports. Mindhunter will be based on the 1996 book Mind Hunter: Inside the FBI's Elite Serial Crime Unit by former special agen… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

House of Cards - Season 4
They've always been a great team. But now Frank and Claire become even greater adversaries as their marriage stumbles and their ambitions are at odds.
Ben Affleck's Devious Role in Gone Girl
02:22 — The "Batman" star reveals why he couldn't resist the dark David Fincher project. Plus, first-time producer Reese Witherspoon talks working with direct (more…)
Side by Side - Clip - Overview
00:43 — Keanu Reeves explores the development of cinema and the impact of digital filmmaking via in-depth interviews with Hollywood masters, such as James Cam (more…)
Gone Girl - Trailer 1
01:39 — A woman mysteriously disappears on the day of her wedding anniversary. Based on the novel, "Gone Girl."

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 2:00pm
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button SUND

A man is born in New Orleans just after World War I, but he is already in his 80s and then proceeds to live his life aging in reverse into the 21st century, experiencing joy and sadness, loves lost and found, and the meaning of timelessness.

I’ll Watch833 Watching
Sat Oct 8 10:30pm
Alien 3 AMC

Crash landing on a barren penal-colony planet with an unwelcome visitor in tow, Ripley contends with a group of hardened convicts while using nothing but her wits to battle a terrifying new breed of alien. Although her plan to corner and kill the creature (more…)

I’ll Watch209 Watching
Sun Oct 9 9:00am
Alien 3 AMC

Crash landing on a barren penal-colony planet with an unwelcome visitor in tow, Ripley contends with a group of hardened convicts while using nothing but her wits to battle a terrifying new breed of alien. Although her plan to corner and kill the creature (more…)

I’ll Watch209 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Scott Rudin, Amy Pascal
Which Hollywood Honcho Called Angelina Jolie a "Minimally Talented Spoiled Brat"?

There's a good chance that the behind-the-scenes drama around the upcoming Steve Jobs biopic will tr…

Natalie Portman
Is Natalie Portman Joining the Steve Jobs Biopic?

Natalie Portman is in early talks to join Aaron Sorkin's upcoming Steve Jobs biopic, Deadline report…

Sharp Objects
Buffy's Marti Noxon Bringing _Gone Girl_Author's Debut Novel to TV

Former Buffy the Vampire Slayer executive producer Marti Noxon and Paranormal Activity executive pro…

Gone Girl
VIDEO: Ben Affleck Is "the Most Hated Man in America" in the Newest Gone Girl Trailer

Is Ben Affleck's Nick Dunne a murderer? That's the question on everyone's mind in the newest trailer…

Ben Affleck
Watch the First Official Trailer for Gone Girl

The first trailer has arrived for David Fincher's highly anticipated big-screen adaptation of Gillia…

David Fincher
HBO Picks Up David Fincher's Adaptation of British Hit Utopia

HBO has officially confirmed its long-rumored adaption of the hit British series Utopia, to be direc…

Details

  • Birth Name: David Andrew Leo Fincher
  • Birth Place: Denver, CO
  • Birthday: August 28, 1962, Virgo
  • Profession: Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent