David FincherCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: David Andrew Leo Fincher

Birth Place: Denver, CO

Birthday: August 28, 1962, Virgo

Profession: Director, Producer

User Rating: (15 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Scott Rudin, Amy Pascal
Which Hollywood Honcho Called Angelina Jolie a "Minimally Talented Spoiled Brat"?

There's a good chance that the behind-the-scenes drama around the upcoming Steve Jobs biop…

Natalie Portman
Is Natalie Portman Joining the Steve Jobs Biopic?

Natalie Portman is in early talks to join Aaron Sorkin's upcoming Steve Jobs biopic, Deadl…

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 11:20pm
Fight Club HBO2

An alienated young man joins a brutal club whose members relieve their frustrations by beating each other to a pulp.

Sun Feb 1 2:15am
Twice upon a Time TCM

About an attempt to save the world from an evil creature. Voices ... Lorenzo Music, Judith Kahan Kampmann.

Sun Feb 1 11:00am
The Game HBO2

Puzzler about a billionaire (Michael Douglas) caught in a deadly swirl of cat and mouse when his younger brother gives him a gift certificate to participate in a mysterious game. Sean Penn. Christine: Deborah Kara Unger. Feingold: James Rebhorn. Directed b (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop