David Faustino Celebrity Watchlist

David Faustino

Birth Name: David Anthony Faustino

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: March 3, 1974, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Voice-overs, Reality cast member

TV Guide Rating:(10 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Married With Children</em>

A Married With Children Spin-off Is in the Works

Married With Children's Bundy family may be following in the way of Full House's Tanner gang. David Faustino, who played Bud on the sitcom, told E! that he's developing a "spin-off" of the series. "Sony has it. They're excited about it," he said at t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Legend Continues
03:11 — The legend continues as Team Avatar embarks on a journey taking them deep into the mythology of the mystical Spirit World, encountering creatures like (more…)
George Harrison’s Sex Shocker
01:45 — George Harrison apparently told David Faustino that he wanted to get down with Christina Applegate.
David Faustino: Are Beer Drinkers Easy Lays?
01:28 — We talk to David Faustino about a study they say people who like drinking beer are more likely to sleep with someone on the first date.

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 29 5:30am
Married...With ChildrenOne Down, Two to Go(Season 5, Episode 10) TBS

Peg takes it hard when Kelly (Christina Applegate) moves out, and Al takes it hard when he sees her new place. Peg: Katey Sagal. Al: Ed O'Neill. Bud: David Faustino. Marcy: Amanda Bearse.

I’ll Watch43 Watching
Fri Jul 29 6:00am
Married...With ChildrenAnd Baby Makes Money(Season 5, Episode 11) TBS

Peggy (Katey Sagal) reaps immediate benefits when Al learns he can inherit a half million if he has a child and names it after his late uncle. Al: Ed O'Neill. Marcy: Amanda Bearse. Kelly: Christina Applegate. Bud: David Faustino.

I’ll Watch40 Watching
Fri Jul 29 6:30am
Married...With ChildrenMarried...With Who?(Season 5, Episode 12) TBS

The Bundys host a back-yard wedding for Marcy and the man (Ted McGinley) she woke up with---a stranger with a strange past. Marcy: Amanda Bearse. Al: Ed O'Neill. Peggy: Katey Sagal. Kelly: Christina Applegate.

I’ll Watch36 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Married with Children
Married…with Children Spin-Off in the Works

Nostalgia — it's what's for dinner. Following in the footsteps of Boy Meets World and (possibly) Ful…

Ed O'Neill, David Faustino
Modern Family Stages Married… With Children Reunion

He has another TV kid on the way, but Ed O'Neill is getting a visit from one of his original small s…

The Legend of Korra
First Look: Love Triangle on Nickelodeon's The Legend of Korra

Things are heating up on Nickelodeon's new hit animated series The Legend of Korra, as this week the…

David Faustino by Michael Bezjian/WireImage.com
Legal Briefs: Bud Bundy's Bud Charge Dropped

An eight-month-old misdemeanor charge of marijuana possession against David Faustino has been dropp…

Details

  • Birth Name: David Anthony Faustino
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: March 3, 1974, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Voice-overs, Reality cast member