David Faustino Celebrity Watchlist

David Faustino

Birth Name: David Anthony Faustino

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: March 3, 1974, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Voice-overs, Reality cast member

TV Guide Rating:(10 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Married With Children</em>

A Married With Children Spin-off Is in the Works

Married With Children's Bundy family may be following in the way of Full House's Tanner gang. David Faustino, who played Bud on the sitcom, told E! that he's developing a "spin-off" of the series. "Sony has it. They're excited about it," he said at t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Get the Scoop On the Rumored "Married With Children" Spinoff
01:34 — David Faustino and "Vacation" star Christina Applegate spill to E!'s Marc Malkin on whether there is a remake of the hit '90s sitcom in the works. Wat (more…)
David Faustino: Could There Be a ‘Married With Children’ Spinoff?
01:14 — Looks like there may be talks about a ‘Married With Children’ spinoff starring David Faustino. So when we get David out we had to ask and he doesn’t d (more…)
The Legend of Korra: Korra, Bolin and Mako On Book 4
09:56 — The stars of Korra, Janet Varney, David Faustino, and PJ Byrne, discuss the struggles their characters face as the end of the show approaches.
David Faustino: Are Beer Drinkers Easy Lays?
01:28 — We talk to David Faustino about a study they say people who like drinking beer are more likely to sleep with someone on the first date.

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 5:30am
Married...With ChildrenAl Loses His Cherry(Season 1, Episode 10) TBS

Al takes refuge at Luke's bachelor pad rather than return home to a fight with Peggy (Katey Sagal). Terry: Jerry Hall. Sherry: Pamela Bowman. Luke: Ritch Shydner. Marcy: Amanda Bearse. Kelly: Christina Applegate.

I’ll Watch77 Watching
Sun Aug 28 6:00am
Married...With ChildrenPeggy Sue Got Work(Season 1, Episode 9) TBS

To get the VCR that Al won't buy her, Peg gets a job, which threatens the "fun" of the Bundy marriage. Pond: Ernie Sabella. Hugo: Irwin Keyes. Marcy: Amanda Bearse. Kelly: Christina Applegate. Al: Ed O'Neill.

I’ll Watch45 Watching
Sun Aug 28 6:30am
Married...With ChildrenMarried...Without Children(Season 1, Episode 7) TBS

Marcy and Steve (Amanda Bearse, David Garrison) learn once is enough after volunteering to care for Kelly and Bud. Kelly: Christina Applegate. Bud: David Faustino. Dweep: Gunthur Jenson. Sean: Noah Blake.

I’ll Watch47 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Married with Children
Married…with Children Spin-Off in the Works

Nostalgia — it's what's for dinner. Following in the footsteps of Boy Meets World and (possibly) Ful…

Ed O'Neill, David Faustino
Modern Family Stages Married… With Children Reunion

He has another TV kid on the way, but Ed O'Neill is getting a visit from one of his original small s…

The Legend of Korra
First Look: Love Triangle on Nickelodeon's The Legend of Korra

Things are heating up on Nickelodeon's new hit animated series The Legend of Korra, as this week the…

David Faustino by Michael Bezjian/WireImage.com
Legal Briefs: Bud Bundy's Bud Charge Dropped

An eight-month-old misdemeanor charge of marijuana possession against David Faustino has been dropp…

Details

  • Birth Name: David Anthony Faustino
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: March 3, 1974, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Voice-overs, Reality cast member

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans