David Faustino Celebrity Watchlist

David Faustino

Birth Name: David Anthony Faustino

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: March 3, 1974, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Voice-overs, Reality cast member

TV Guide Rating:(10 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Married With Children</em>

A Married With Children Spin-off Is in the Works

Married With Children's Bundy family may be following in the way of Full House's Tanner gang. David Faustino, who played Bud on the sitcom, told E! that he's developing a "spin-off" of the series. "Sony has it. They're excited about it," he said at t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Legend Continues
03:11 — The legend continues as Team Avatar embarks on a journey taking them deep into the mythology of the mystical Spirit World, encountering creatures like (more…)
George Harrison’s Sex Shocker
01:45 — George Harrison apparently told David Faustino that he wanted to get down with Christina Applegate.
David Faustino: Are Beer Drinkers Easy Lays?
01:28 — We talk to David Faustino about a study they say people who like drinking beer are more likely to sleep with someone on the first date.

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 29 6:00am
Married...With ChildrenSofa, So Good(Season 8, Episode 14) TBS

Kelly's date (Mark Matheisen) destroys the Bundy couch, sending Kel to meet the maker (Larry Hankin) for a replacement. Kelly: Christina Applegate. Bud: David Faustino. Peggy: Katey Sagal.

I’ll Watch24 Watching
Wed Jun 29 6:30am
Married...With ChildrenHow Green Was My Apple(Season 8, Episode 16) TBS

The fruit of an apple tree blossoms into a border war between the Bundys and the D'Arcys. Surveyor: Danny Bonaduce. Inspector: Gary Coleman. Manager: Dave Madden. Marcy: Amanda Bearse. Jefferson: Ted McGinley. Al: Ed O'Neill. Peggy: Katey Sagal.

I’ll Watch24 Watching
Wed Jun 29 7:00am
Married...With ChildrenGet Outta Dodge(Season 8, Episode 18) TBS

An auto exec (Todd Susman) offers Al a new car in exchange for filming Al's old clunker hitting the million-mile mark. Lisa: Stefanie Ridel. Bud: David Faustino. Peggy: Katey Sagal.

I’ll Watch29 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Married with Children
Married…with Children Spin-Off in the Works

Nostalgia — it's what's for dinner. Following in the footsteps of Boy Meets World and (possibly) Ful…

Ed O'Neill, David Faustino
Modern Family Stages Married… With Children Reunion

He has another TV kid on the way, but Ed O'Neill is getting a visit from one of his original small s…

The Legend of Korra
First Look: Love Triangle on Nickelodeon's The Legend of Korra

Things are heating up on Nickelodeon's new hit animated series The Legend of Korra, as this week the…

David Faustino by Michael Bezjian/WireImage.com
Legal Briefs: Bud Bundy's Bud Charge Dropped

An eight-month-old misdemeanor charge of marijuana possession against David Faustino has been dropp…

Details

  • Birth Name: David Anthony Faustino
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: March 3, 1974, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Voice-overs, Reality cast member

Trending TonightSee all »