David Faustino Celebrity Watchlist

David Faustino

Birth Name: David Anthony Faustino

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: March 3, 1974, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Voice-overs, Reality cast member

TV Guide Rating:(10 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Married With Children</em>

A Married With Children Spin-off Is in the Works

Married With Children's Bundy family may be following in the way of Full House's Tanner gang. David Faustino, who played Bud on the sitcom, told E! that he's developing a "spin-off" of the series. "Sony has it. They're excited about it," he said at t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Get the Scoop On the Rumored "Married With Children" Spinoff
01:34 — David Faustino and "Vacation" star Christina Applegate spill to E!'s Marc Malkin on whether there is a remake of the hit '90s sitcom in the works. Wat (more…)
David Faustino: Could There Be a ‘Married With Children’ Spinoff?
01:14 — Looks like there may be talks about a ‘Married With Children’ spinoff starring David Faustino. So when we get David out we had to ask and he doesn’t d (more…)
David Faustino: Are Beer Drinkers Easy Lays?
01:28 — We talk to David Faustino about a study they say people who like drinking beer are more likely to sleep with someone on the first date.
George Harrison’s Sex Shocker
01:45 — George Harrison apparently told David Faustino that he wanted to get down with Christina Applegate.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 5:00am
Married...With ChildrenNooner or Later(Season 8, Episode 21) TBS

Peg must coerce Al into a romantic act to win a prize from DJ Rick Dees (who plays himself). Dexter: Chi McBride. Al: Ed O'Neill. Kelly: Christina Applegate. Peggy: Katey Sagal. Bud: David Faustino.

I’ll Watch30 Watching
Wed Sep 28 5:30am
Married...With ChildrenKelly Knows Something(Season 8, Episode 26) TBS

Al tutors Kelly for a game show. But for each fact she takes in, one falls out. Travis: Todd Christensen.Tony: Michael Cannizzo.Mike: Alex Nevil.Max: Mary-Pat Green.Kelly: Christina Applegate.Al: Ed O'Neill.

I’ll Watch37 Watching
Wed Sep 28 6:00am
Married...With ChildrenAssault and Batteries(Season 8, Episode 24) TBS

A computer crash traps Al inside a store; Kelly and Bud celebrate a birthday for Buck (voice of Cheech Marin). Checkers: Jan Hoag, Brian Reddy. Old Lady: Jean Howard. Customers: Cynthia Frost, Craig Benton. Al: Ed O'Neill. Peggy: Katey Sagal.

I’ll Watch26 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Married with Children
Married…with Children Spin-Off in the Works

Nostalgia — it's what's for dinner. Following in the footsteps of Boy Meets World and (possibly) Ful…

Ed O'Neill, David Faustino
Modern Family Stages Married… With Children Reunion

He has another TV kid on the way, but Ed O'Neill is getting a visit from one of his original small s…

The Legend of Korra
First Look: Love Triangle on Nickelodeon's The Legend of Korra

Things are heating up on Nickelodeon's new hit animated series The Legend of Korra, as this week the…

David Faustino by Michael Bezjian/WireImage.com
Legal Briefs: Bud Bundy's Bud Charge Dropped

An eight-month-old misdemeanor charge of marijuana possession against David Faustino has been dropp…

Details

  • Birth Name: David Anthony Faustino
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: March 3, 1974, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Voice-overs, Reality cast member

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments