David Faustino Celebrity Watchlist

David Faustino

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: David Anthony Faustino

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: March 3, 1974, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Voice-overs, Reality cast member

User Rating:4.9 out of 5 (10 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Married with Children
Married…with Children Spin-Off in the Works

Nostalgia — it's what's for dinner. Following in the footsteps of Boy Meets World and (possibly) Ful…

Ed O'Neill, David Faustino
Modern Family Stages Married… With Children Reunion

He has another TV kid on the way, but Ed O'Neill is getting a visit from one of his original small s…

The Legend of Korra
First Look: Love Triangle on Nickelodeon's The Legend of Korra

Things are heating up on Nickelodeon's new hit animated series The Legend of Korra, as this week the…

VIDEO: David Faustino Is Star-ving in Hollywood

Former Married… with Children star David Faustino has a new Web series, where he plays a broke, suic…

David Faustino by Michael Bezjian/WireImage.com
Legal Briefs: Bud Bundy's Bud Charge Dropped

An eight-month-old misdemeanor charge of marijuana possession against David Faustino has been dropp…

Jimmy Fallon Weds, Bud Bundy Divorces

Saturday Night Live funnyman turned… um, what is he up to these days?... Jimmy Fallon married Nancy…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 6:30am
Married...With ChildrenHe Ain't Much, but He's Mine(Season 4, Episode 5) TBS

A beauty-parlor discussion with a well-kept woman makes Peggy think that her Al is the keeper. Molly: Kimmy Robertson. Renee: Vernee Watson Johnson. Peggy: Katey Sagal. Al: Ed O'Neill.

Wed Apr 1 7:00am
Married...With ChildrenFair Exchange(Season 4, Episode 6) TBS

The Bundys can feast on the $500 a month they get for hosting a French student (Milla Jovovich), but the beautiful visitor turns Kelly's social life to famine. Myron: Richard Israel. Kelly: Christina Applegate.

Thu Apr 2 5:30am
Married...With ChildrenDesperately Seeking Miss October(Season 4, Episode 7) TBS

Al is a broken man after Peggy sells his family heirloom---a collection of girlie magazines. Model Brandi Brandt appears as herself. Ed O'Neill, Katey Sagal. Steve: David Garrison. Marcy: Amanda Bearse.