David Duchovny Celebrity Watchlist

With degrees from Princeton and Yale, Duchovny initially intended to join the ranks of English-lit academics before switching to acting. After a variety of supporting film and TV parts---including a flashy role as a cross-dressing DEA agent on the surreal… (more)

Birth Name: David William Duchovny

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: August 7, 1960, Leo

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(292 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Duchovny

The X-Files Exclusive: David Duchovny Reveals the Secret to a Convincing Mulder Monologue

The X-Files revival kicked off with one of the longest, most complicated monologues from Mulder (David Duchovny) in the series' history. Now, in this exclusive behind-the-scenes video, Duchovny explains what went into his epic conspiracy rant in "My… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Aquarius: Piggies Trailer
01:12 — MANSON AND THE FAMILY RECEIVE TWO SURPRISES -Manson (Gethin Anthony) and the Family receive two surprises: one a blessing, one a threat. As Hodiak (Da (more…)
David Duchovny Says Gillian Anderson Has the Tougher Job on 'The X-Files' Reboot
02:03 — The Golden Globe winner gushed about his co-star on the set of Netflix's 'The X-Files.'
David Duchovny and Gillian Anderson Need Your Help Crowd-Funding the Most British Movie Ever Made
01:06 — The X-Files stars plead their case to get The Curse of Buxom Strumpet made
Aquarius: Revolution 9 Trailer
01:12 — HAFE'S ADDICTION PROBLEMS MOUNT-While Shafe's (Grey Damon) addiction problems mount, Hodiak (David Duchovny) helps an old war buddy find his blackmail (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 24 8:00pm
The Joneses TMC

A picture-perfect family moves into an upscale community, but they're hiding an odd secret: Steve Jones is a salesman, and so are the people posing as his wife and kids. Together, their job is to promote the latest gadgets and fashions to the rest of the n (more…)

I’ll Watch90 Watching
Mon Jul 25 10:30am
Connie and Carla HBO

After witnessing a mob hit, Chicago singers (Nia Vardalos, Toni Collette) flee to L.A., where they pose as female impersonators. “Some Like it Hot” wannabe with few laughs. David Duchovny. Michael Lembeck directed. Vardalos wrote the screenplay.

I’ll Watch32 Watching
Wed Jul 27 6:25am
Connie and Carla HBOSGe

After witnessing a mob hit, Chicago singers (Nia Vardalos, Toni Collette) flee to L.A., where they pose as female impersonators. “Some Like it Hot” wannabe with few laughs. David Duchovny. Michael Lembeck directed. Vardalos wrote the screenplay.

I’ll Watch32 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: David William Duchovny
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: August 7, 1960, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

David Duchovny
The X-Files Exclusive: David Duchovny Reveals the Secret to a Convincing Mulder Monologue

David Duchovny reveals the secret to all his epic Mulder conspiracy rants